0-9

100 Percent Records
Graham Parker, Stone Foundation, We Are Scientists
1st Decade / Una Music
Chapeau Claque, Northern Lite
21st Century
The Alarm
25 M
Blue
251 Records
Martin Hayes Quartet
2808-mgmt
All Hail The Yeti, Bells Into Machines, Randolph's Grin
2diy4
ABBY, Daniel Alexander, Interpol, Lehar Feat. Rush Midnight, Lunar Plane feat. October's Child, minds&machines, Moby, Vittoria Fleet
3000 Grad Records
Dole & Kom, Green Lake Project, Mollono.Bass, Mollono.Bass & AVA Asante, Various
343 Industries
OST/Kazuma Jinnouchi
380 Grad
Pictures
47 Music
Clara Louise
50 Weapons
Addison Groove/Errorsmith, Anstam, Anstam/Monolake, Bambounou, Benjamin Damage, Cosmin TRG, FJAAK, Garnier, Marcel Dettmann/Zenker Brothers, Modeselektor, Phon.o, Shed
541
Various
6:5
GlasBlasSing Quintett, Los Banditos, Michael Hatzius, Orchestre Miniature In The Park (OMP)
61seconds
LOSERS, Those Goddamn Hippies
6dimensions
Jing
7star Music
BONSAI KITTEN, Schiller, Various
800a Records/audioglobe
Alessio Bondi
99chants
David August, Louis Sterling
 

A

A Way Music
Sympathy For Strawberry
A-ton
Inland & Julian Charrière, Marcel Dettmann, Pom Pom, The 7th Plain
Absentee Recordings
The Boxer Rebellion
Accidental
Herbert
Acid Bowie
Acid Bowie
Acker Records
Jpattersson
Acoustic Music
Acoustic Colours, Ahmed El Salamouny, Alberto Lombardi, Alex Warner, Antiquariat, Armin Heitz Trio, Attila Zoller, Attila Zoller & Helmut Karger, Autschbach Trio, Beppe Gambetta & Carlo Aonzo, Bert Jansch Conundrum, Biber Herrmann, Bob Bonastre, Buck Wolters, Carlos Dorado, Cecilia Zabala, Chris Jones & Steve Baker, Christian Bleiming, Christian Rannenberg, Claus Boesser-Ferrari, Claus Boesser-Ferrari & Adax Dörsam, Claus Boesser-Ferrari feat. Firth&Ribot, Claus Boesser-Ferrari feat. Marc Ribot, Dama & Erick Manana, Daniel Murray, Dave Evans, Dave Goodman, Dave Goodman & Steve Baker, David Becker & Joe Diorio, David Becker Tribune, David Lindorfer, David Tanenbaum, Dirks & Wirtz, Duo Dorado, Dylan Fowler, Dylan Fowler, Ian Melrose, Soig Sibéril, Ernest Lane, Ernie Rissmann, Evgeni Finkelstein, Falk Zenker, Four Styles, Franco Morone, Francois Sciortino, Frank Haunschild, Frank Haunschild & Vitaliy Zolotov, Frank Haunschild Electric Trio, Giovanni Palombo, Gitarrissima, Gregor Hilden, Gregor Hilden Band, Gre
Aed
Edwyn Collins
Aei Music
Various
Afm Records
Tanzwut
Age 101
Little Simz
Ahead Of Our Time
Coldcut, Coldcut X On-U Sound, James Heather
Air Texture
Various
All City
David Kitt
All Saints
Brian Eno, Laraaji, Various
Alter Ego Recordings
Acid Jesus
Amadeus Music
Mollie Marriott
Amigo Records / Omn Label Services
Das Pack, Montreal, Pensen Paletti
And-now.com
Fitness / Andrea Bodor, Fitness / Julia Szawarski, Fitness / Lena Sundermeier, Fitness / Nadine Kortenbruck, Fitness / Sarah Siegl, Hardi Follmer, Nadine Kortenbruck, Various
Anglocentric
The Members
Animoon Publishing
Date A Live, Goblin Slayer, Higurashi, Kenichi Matsuyama, Mana Ashida, Toradora, Usagi Drop, Yosuga No Sora
Anjunabeats
Above & Beyond, Above & Beyond Pres., Andrew Bayer, Eli & Fur, Gabriel & Dresden, Grum, Ilan Bluestone, James Grant & Jody Wisternoff Presents, Luttrell, Oliver Smith, Ryan Davis, Spencer Brown, Yotto
Anjunadeep
Cubicolor, James Grant & Jody Wisternoff Pres., Lycoriscoris, Moon Boots, Way Out West
Another Picture
Losoul
Antime
Bad Stream
Aoi Records
De La Soul
Arctic Poppy
Various
Arjunamusic
Jan Bang/Erik Honoré/Eivind Aarset/Samuel Rohrer, Joao da Silva/Mario Franco/Samuel Rohrer, Klaus Gesing/Björn Meyer/Samuel Rohrer, Samuel Rohrer
Armada
Aly & Fila, Andrew Rayel, Armin Van Buuren, Armin Van Buuren & Friends, Borgeous, Chicane, Cosmic Gate, Dash Berlin, Dave Seaman, John Dahlbäck, King Unique, Lowland, Markus Schulz, Markus Schulz Presents Dakota, Super8 & Tab, Various, Way Out West
Armadillo Music
Ali Maas And Micky Moody, Eugene Hideaway Bridges, Stevie Nimmo, The Nimmo Brothers
Arnioki
The Sounds
Asawa Kuru Llc
Blonde Redhead
Asc
Arnold Schoenberg Chor
Ascension
Babes In Toyland
Asmara
WOMAN, Xul Zolar
Asphalt Records
Grober Knüppel, Störte.Priester, Vogelfrei
Astropolis Records
Madben
Atavisme
Pepe Bradock
Atom
Ash
Audio Network
James Taylor Quartet
Audionarchie
Bahro,Wolfgang/Brügger,Katja/Piedesack,Gordon/+++, Belle,Ekkehardt/Lössl,Claudia/Rotermund,Sascha/+++, Brettschneider,Merete/Diekow/Mahlich,Leonhard/+++, Brügger,Katja/Schenk,Udo/Keller,Katharina von/+, Clarén,Marius/Brückner,Christian/Borbach,Arianne/+, Dr. Morbius, Draeger,Kerstin/Böttcher,Oliver/Endemann,Gernot/++, Draeger,Philipp/Draeger,Kerstin/Lunow,Luise/+, Dux,Eckart/Krauss,Helmut/Brügger,Katja/+++, Glaubrecht,Frank/Tennstedt,Joachim/Pappert,Christi, Helmut Krauss/Martin Keßler/Melanie Manstein/+++, Hoffmann,Daniela/Schmuckert,Thomas/Brandt,Volker/+, Holdorf,Jürgen/Harloff,Fabian/Bierstedt,Marie/+++, Kluckert,Jürgen/Plate,Sven/Lunow,Luise/+++, Libbach,Gabi/Topf,Anja/von Rospatt,Michael/+, Luisa Wietzorek/Christian Zeiger/Markus Pfeiffer, Michaelis,Eva/Riedel,Lutz/Turrek,Alex/+++, Michaelis,Torsten/Casper,Julia/von Westphalen,Cons, Moll,Anne/Dreager,Kerstin/Piedesack,Gordon/+++, Mylo,Mica/Pietermann,Gabrielle/Löwenberg,Jaron/+++, Pahl,Simona/Halver,Konrad/Dittmann,Klaus/+++, Piedesack,Gordon
August Day
A Flock Of Seagulls, Rick Springfield, Visage
Avotre
Sante
Axis
Jeff Mills, Spiral Deluxe (Jino Ohno Mitchell Mills)
 

B

B-sploitation
Bela B, Bela B (Peta Devlin & Smokestack Lightnin'), Bela B & Smokestack Lightnin', Bela B., Danube's Banks
Back To Mine
Nightmares On Wax presents...
Bad Half Entertainment
Royce Da 5'9''
Bad Seed Ltd.
Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds
Bader Molden Recordings
Ernst Molden, Ernst Molden & Frauenorchester, Robert Rotifer, Sibylle Kefer, Sigrid Horn
Balance
Agoria, Alex Niggemann, Deetron, Funk D'Void, Henry Saiz, James Zabiela, Kölsch, Lee Burridge, Magda, Max Cooper, Nic Fanciulli, Patrice Bäumel, Radio Slave, Stacey Pullen, Stereo Underground, Timo Maas, Uone
Balatonic
Daphne & Celeste
Ballroom Music
Dan Wilson
Bandworm Records
Berliner Weisse, Perkele, Rotz & Wasser, Vogelfrei
Basta Musik
Basta
Bat Skull Records
Cancer Bats
Bataille
Colder
Bauchklang Records
Bauchklang
Be With Records
Alan Hawkshaw & Brian Bennet, Alan Hawkshaw & Brian Bennett, Alan Parker, Alan Parker & Madeline Bell, Francis Coppieters, James Clarke, Judith Ravitz, Keith Mansfield & John Cameron, Larry Jon Wilson, Nick Ingman, Roisin Murphy, The Moments, Various
Be Yourself
Audiotricz, Angerfist & Adaro, Cosmic Gate & Ben Nicky, Dark Pact & Scale, Phuture Noize, ReOrder vs. Svenson & Gielen, Toneshifterz & Concept Art, Various
Be Yourself/i Am Hardstyle
Brennan Heart
Be Yourself/we R
Brennan Heart, Code Black, Toneshifterz
Bergen Mafia
Kakkmaddafakka, Pish
Best Works Records
Andre Lodemann
Betty Who
Betty Who
Beyond The Groove
Tom Misch
Bfi Records
Billy Idol
Big Dada
Busdriver, Congo Natty, Diplo, EERA, Farai, Hype Williams, Kate Tempest, King Geedorah, Kutmah, Onyx Collective, Roots Manuva, Roots Manuva Meets Wrongtom, Run The Jewels (EL-P And Killer Mike), Spank Rock, Speech Debelle, Two Fingers, Two Fingers Feat. Sway, Ty, Various, Visionist, WEN, Wiley, Young Fathers, Zomby
Big Indie
Arkansas Dave
Big Lake Music
Amanda Rheaume, Dana Dragomir, Garland Jeffreys, Gizmo Varillas, Howard Jones, Madison Violet, Marc Broussard, Paul Carrack & SWR Big Band, Producers, Roachford, The 4 Of Us, Toploader, Will Wilde, Wintershome
Billingham Records
Paul Smith
Black Acre
Alfa Mist
Black Focus
Kamaal Williams, Mansur Brown
Black Hole
Airscape, All Hail The Silence, Allure, Aly & Fila, Andy Duguid, Armin Van Buuren, Betsie Larkin, Bobina, BT, Cosmic Gate, David Miles Huber, Dennis Sheperd, Dinka, DJ Carl B, DJ Daniel Wanrooy, DJ Johan Gielen, DJ Observer & Daniel Heatcliff, DJ Virtual Vault, Driftmoon, Eco, Ferry Corsten, First State, George Acosta, Giuseppe Ottaviani, Giuseppe Ottaviani/Marco V/Liam Wilson, Global Experience (Roger Shah & Brian Laruso), JES, John Dopping, John O'Callaghan, John O'Callaghan & Cold Blue, Jordan Suckley & Coming Soon!!!, Jordan Suckley Presents..., Jordan Suckley/Allen & Envy/Freedom Fighters, Julie Thompson, Key4050, Kris O'Neil, Lorenzo Al Dino, Lorenzo Al Dino & Arnold, Lostly, Lowland, Manufactured Superstars, Mark Norman, Mark Sherry & Alex Di Stefano, Mark Sherry & Tempo Giusto, Markus Schulz, Markus Schulz Presents Dakota, Markus Schulz, Gabriel & Dresden, Andy Moor, Matt Darey, Max Graham, Menno De Jong, Mojado, Moonbeam, Mr Sam, Myon Pres. Various, Oliver Englafjord, Paul Oakenfold, Pavel Khvaleev,
Black Truffle
Alvin Lucier, Eastley/Beresford/Burwell/Toop, Eiko Ishibashi & Darin Grey, Francis Plagne & Crys Cole, James Rushford, Joe Talia, John Duncan, Keiji Haino/Jim O'Rourke/Oren Ambarchi, Massimo Toniutti, Oren Ambarchi, Oren Ambarchi/Kassel Jaeger/James Rushford, Paul DeMarinis, Phew / Oren Ambarchi / Jim O'Rourke, Ruedi Häusermann
Blaufield Music
Booka Shade
Blitz Club Records
Visage
Blix Street
Davy Knowles And Back Door Slam, Eva Cassidy, Eva Cassidy & Chuck Brown, Grace Griffith, The Coronas
Blkrtz
Deadbeat
Blood Rite Records
ACE a concert experience, Corpus Delicti, Dryland, Sector
Bloodshot
Al Scorch, Alejandro Escovedo, Andre Williams, Banditos, Barrence Whitfield & The Savages, Bottle Rockets, Cory Branan, Dex Romweber, Dex Romweber Duo, Firewater, Freakwater, Ha Ha Tonka, JC Brooks & The Uptown Sound, Jon Langford, Jon Langford & Skull Orchard, Justin Townes Earle, Laura Jane Grace & The Devouring Mothers, Luke Winslow-King, Lydia Loveless, Maggie Björklund, Mekons, Murder By Death, Old 97's, Robbie Fulks, Robbie Fulks & Linda Gail Lewis, Rosie Flores, Rosie Flores & The Pine Valley Cosmonaut, Ruby Boots, Sarah Shook & The Disarmers, Scott H. Biram, The Flat Five, The Yawpers, Vandoliers, Various, Waco Brothers, Wayne Hancock, Whitey Morgan & The 78's, Whitey Morgan And The 78's, William Elliott Whitmore, William Elliott Whitmore & Esme Patterson
Blue Elan Records
Bryan Stephens, Chelsea Williams, Cindy Alexander, Colin Devlin, Eric Hutchinson, Fanny Walked The Earth, Gerry Beckley, Gina Sicilia, Jack Tempchin, Janey Street, Janiva Magness, Jesse Dayton, Keith Harkin, Red Wanting Blue, Rita Coolidge, Roan Yellowthorn, Rod Melancon, Rusty Young, Scout Durwood, The Textones, The Vegabonds
Bluesland/tuohi Records
Ben Granfelt, Erja Lyytinen, Honey B & T-Bones
Bmg Rights Management
Katie Melua
Bmg Rights Mgmt/pias
Sparks
Body In Balance
Deva Premal & Miten, Ingrid Von Burg/Yoga To Have Fun
Boho Records
Brian McFadden
Bomber Records
Dispatch
Bonzai
Airwave, Gai Barone, L.S.G.
Bonzai Classics
Airwave
Boogooyamma
Skunk Anansie
Bookshop
Diagrams
Border Community
James Holden, James Holden & Maalem Houssam Guinia, James Holden & The Animal Spirits, Leafcutter John
Box Records
BIG LAD, ILL, Lower Slaughter, Terminal Cheesecake
Boysnoize Records
Boys Noize, Boys Noize & Housemeister, Boys Noize & Virgil Abloh, Cardopusher, Djedjotronic, Josh Wink, Octave Minds, SCNTST, Siriusmo, Various
Bpitch
Ellen Allien, Regal
Bpitch Control
Aerea Negrot, AGF/Delay, Argy & Mama, Boris Werner, Boston 168, Camea, Chaim, Damero, Dillon, DJ Shufflemaster & Chester Beatty feat. DJ Funk, DJ T-1000 A.K.A. Alan Oldham, Douglas Greed, Ellen Allien, Ellen Allien & Apparat, Ellen Allien & Thomas Muller, Ellen Allien Presents, Garry Todd, Jahcoozi, Jesse Perez, Joy Wellboy, Kiki, Lewis Fautzi, Manik, Maxime Iko, Moderat, Modeselektor, Modeselektor feat. Puppetmastaz, Paul Kalkbrenner, Paul Kalkbrenner / Zander VT, Paul Kalkbrenner & Fritz Kalkbrenner, Phon.o, Safety Scissors, Sascha Funke, Sascha Funke Vs Nina Kraviz, Shlomi Aber, Snuff Crew, System Of Survival, Telefon Tel Aviv, Tim Xavier, Tomas Andersson, Various
Brainfeeder
Brandon Coleman, Dorian Concept, Georgia Anne Muldrow, Iglooghost, Jameszoo, Jeremiah Jae, Kamasi Washington, Kneebody & Daedelus, Lapalux, Lorn, Louis Cole, Matthewdavid, Mono/Poly, Mr. Oizo, Ras G, Ross From Friends, Samiyam, Taylor McFerrin, Teebs, The Gaslamp Killer, Thundercat, Thundercat, OG Ron C & The Chopstars, Various
Brainstorm Music Marketing Ag
Ape Shifter, Dellacoma
Breakbeat Kaos
Pendulum, Various
Brilliance
Kommode, Strange Hellos, Tuvaband
Broadcast Recordings
Pete Fij / Terry Bickers
Brother Music
Laid Back
Brown Records
Band Of Horses
Brownswood
Auntie Flo, Dayme Arocena, Ghostpoet, Gilles Peterson, Gilles Peterson Pres. Sonzeira, Gilles Peterson Presents Various, Hello Skinny, iSubelo, Cuba!, Joe Armon-Jones, Jose James, Kokoroko, Maisha, Mala, Shabaka And The Ancestors, Skinny Pelembe, Swindle, Toshio Matsuura Group, Various, Yussef Kamaal, Zara McFarlane, Zara McFarlane With Dennis Bovell
Buffalo Gang
King Charles
Buie Records
Mairearad Green
Burlesque Musique
AKA AKA & Thalstroem
Burning Sounds
Aggrovators & Revolutionaries, Al Campbell, Barry Brown, Blackstones, Byron Lee's All Stars, Cornell Campbell, Dennis Brown, Derrick Morgan, Dillinger Verses Trinity, Earl Cunningham + Earl Sixteen, Elroy Bailey, Freddie McGregor, Gregory Isaacs, Heptones, Jimmy London, Jimmy Riley, Junior Soul, Ken Boothe, King Sighter, Leroy Smart, Linval Thompson, Little John + Anthony Johnson, Michael Palmer, Michael Prophet, Mighty Maytones, Mike Brooks + Mikie Brooks & Roots Radics, Mystic Eyes, Niney The Observer, Pablo Gad, Page One, Page One & Observers, Pat Kelly, Phil Pratt, Prince Mohamed, Revelation, Revolutionaries, Symarip, The Heptones, The Maytones, The Morwells, Toots & The Maytals, Toyan With Tipper Lee And Johnny Slaughter, Trevor Hartley / Earl George, Twinkle Brothers, U Brown, Various, Well Pleased And Satisfied, Yellowman & Fathead, Yellowman & Fathead + Purpleman as Yellowman
Burning Witches
Espectrostatic
Bush Recordings
Tanda Tula Choir
 

C

Cadiz Music
Flook
Cadiz Music/furrow Records
Emily Portman
Cadiz Music/spit & Polish
Laura Cantrell
Can Can Recordings
Mighty Oaks
Canary Dwarf Limited/pias
The Darkness
Canary Dwarf Records
The Darkness
Cannibal Hymns
Our Girl
Cascine
Chad Valley, Daniel T., Erika Spring, Half Waif, Various, Yumi Zouma
Cash Motto Limited
Chip
Chapeau3000
Chapeau Claque
Chefket
Chefket
Chemikal Underground
A Mote Of Dust, Adrian Crowley, Alun Woodward, Arab Strap, El Hombre Trajeado, Emma Pollock, Miaoux Miaoux, Mogwai, Rick Redbeard, RM Hubbert, The Phantom Band
Cherry Red
A Flock Of Seagulls, Accept, Alan Simon, Alcatrazz, Alien Sex Fiend, Andrew Ridgeley, Andy Bell, Animotion, Asia, Bananarama, Bar-Kays, Berlin Blondes, Bettye LaVette, Big Country, Bill Withers, Billy Paul, Blossom Dearie, Bobby Bare, Bobby Wood, Bonnie Tyler, Bow Wow Wow, Bronski Beat, Carly Simon, Charles Earland, Charlie Walker, Chicory Tip, Cilla Black, Cock Robin, Curved Air, Dana Gillespie, David Cross & Andrew Booker, Dead Kennedys, Deep Purple, Delegation, Dennis Brown, Derrick Morgan, Desmond Dekker, Dinosaur Jr., Divine, Django Reinhardt, Donald Byrd, Doris Day, Edgar Winter, En Vogue, Eruption, Excalibur / Alan Simon, Fat John Sextet, Felt, Fernando Perdomo, Fiat Lux, Focus, Fox, Francoise Hardy / Sacha Distel, Freiheit, Garland Jeffreys, Geordie, George Duke, Ginger Baker's Airforce, Gladys Knight And The Pips, Glenn Hughes, Graham Bonnet, Hank Snow, Hard Stuff, Hawkwind, Haysi Fantayzee, Hello, Howard Jones, Humble Pie, Iain Matthews, iCon, Jah Wobble, James Brown, Jimmy Somerville, John Barry, J
Ciong Zo Idea Corporation
Chthonic
Circus
Cookie Monsta & Funtcase, Dr Meaker, Engine-Earz Experiment
Circus Company
Dani Siciliano, Metaboman, Nicolas Jaar
City Slang
Alexi Murdoch, Anna Von Hausswolff, Bayonne, Benjamin Gibbard, Black Yaya, Broken Social Scene, Calexico, Calexico And Iron & Wine, Caribou, CocoRosie, Cristobal And The Sea, Dan Mangan, Dan Mangan & Blacksmith, Dear Reader, EMA, Get Well Soon, Gold Panda, Grandbrothers, Hauschka, HeCTA, Herman Dune, Imarhan, Jakuzi, Jessica Pratt, Junior Boys, Junip, Kevin Drew, Kurt Wagner & Cortney Tidwell Present...KORT, Lambchop, Laura Gibson, Liima, Nada Surf, Naytronix, Noga Erez, On An On, Pick A Piper, Roosevelt, Selling, Sinkane, sir Was, Son Lux, Stuart A. Staples, Sylvan Esso, The Notwist, Timber Timbre, Tindersticks, To Rococo Rot, To Rococo Rot + I-Sound, Tu Fawning, WATERS, White Denim, WHY?, WIVES, Wye Oak
City Slang / Lucky Dog
Stuart A. Staples, Tindersticks Feat. Robert Pattinson
Clever Kids
Rita Russek/Dieter Hallervorden/Hannelore Hoger/++, Rita Russek/Sky Du Mont/Natalia Wörner/+++, Russek,Rita/Underberg,Theresa/Endemann,Jannik/+++, Russek,Rita/Zierl,Helmut/Janson,Horst/+++
Cloud 9
Alpha2, Angerfist, Angerfist & F. Noize, Armin Van Buuren, Charly Lownoise & Mental Theo, Dannic, Evil Activities, Hardwell, Neophyte, Various
Coastal Town
I Was A King, The No Ones
Community Music
Edward Sharpe & The Magnetic Zeros
Compagnie Cornelius
Nele Needs A Holiday
Connected
Nandu, Various
Contendo Media
André Beyer/Rieke Werner/Joachim Kerzel/+++, Belle,Ekkehardt/Lössl,Claudia/Rotermund,Sascha/+++, Bremer,Mark/Brettschneider,Merete/Sabel,Martin/+++, Bremer,Mark/Reitzenstein,Anke/Lontzek,Peter/+++, Brosch,Robin/Böttcher,Jenny/Beyer,André/+++, Dagmar Bittner/Detlef Tams/Louis F. Thiele/ +++, Die Zauberakademie, Draeger,Kerstin/Martin,Thomas Balou/Bideller,Micha, Elga Schütz/René Dawn-Claude/Nientje Schwabe/+++, Engelmann,Rita/Tennstedt,Joachim/Bahro,Wolfgang/+, Engelmann,Rita/Tennstedt,Joachim/Bahro,Wolfgang/++, Engelmann,Rita/Tennstedt,Joachim/Wolf,Bodo/+++, Felicetti,Frank/Fritzsche,Rainer/Bahro,Wolfgang/++, Greitzke,Yvonne/Goldberg,Nina/Löwenberg,Jaron/+++, Holdorf,Jürgen/Hopt,Anita/Lelle,Tobias/+++, Holdorf,Jürgen/Pfeiffer,Markus/Böttcher,Jennifer/+, Hugo,Uschi/Neumann,Viktor/Fritzsche,Rainer/+++, Insel-Krimi, Joachim Tennstedt/Ulrike Möckel/Joachim Kerzel/+++, Joachim Tennstedt/Ulrike Möckel/Katja Brügger/+++, Joachim Tennstedt/Ulrike Möckel/Wolfgang Bahro/+++, Jürgen Thormann/Jannik Endema
Cool Thing
Asylums
Counter Records
Andreya Triana, Big Wild, Chrome Sparks, Conner Youngblood, David August, FRENSHIP, Giraffage, Jono McCleery, LAUREL, Maribou State, ODESZA, Pional, RAC, Submotion Orchestra, The Heavy, Tiga, Yppah
Cr2
Borgore/Matthew Heyer/Mr. Gonzo, Bruce Hill & Valentin Huedo, Carl Cox / Pig & Dan / Mark Brown, NERVO/Nicky Night Time/Madeaux, Various
Crossbreed
DJ Rocca & Kiwi
Crystal Paris
Lucky Soul
Cult Records
Julian Casablancas + The Voidz, Karen O, The Growlers
Curle
Efdemin
 

D

D.o.c.
HNQO
Dancan Music
Close Talker, Danny Olliver, Del Suelo, Owen Meany's Batting Stance, Poor Nameless Boy, Shred Kelly, Slow Down Molasses, Yes We Mystic
Db Music
Krautschädl
Dead Pop Opera/audioglobe
Music For Eleven Instruments
Death Or Glory Gang
Saint Agnes
Death Waltz
Deadly Avenger, DIVERSE / LEERBOX, Dolls, Miles Brown, OST/Alan Howarth, OST/Alexander Blonksteiner, OST/Angelo Badalamenti, OST/Ben Lovett, OST/Bruno Nicolai, OST/Christopher Young, OST/Cristobal Tapia De Veer, OST/Daniele Patucchi, OST/Elvis Perkins, OST/Ennio Morricone, OST/Francesco De Masi, OST/Frank Ilfman, OST/Goblin, OST/Jed Palmer, OST/Jim Williams, OST/Joe LoDuca, OST/John Carpenter, OST/John Carpenter & Alan Howarth, OST/Josh Freda, OST/Justin Greaves, OST/Kreng, OST/Le Matos, OST/Marcello Giombini, OST/Marco Beltrami, OST/Nico Fidenco, OST/Riz Ortolani, OST/ROB, OST/Roque Banos, OST/Slava Tsukerman, OST/Susan Justin, OST/Various, OST/Wojciech Golczewski, Pentagram Home Video, Slasher Film Festival Strategy, Timothy Fife, Umberto & Anton Maiovvi, Wojciech Golczewski
Def Presse
Madison Washington, Pan Amsterdam, Pan Amsterdam x Iggy Pop Ft. Leron Thomas
Defected
Armand Van Helden, ATFC & David Penn, Blaze, Derrick Carter, Dimitri From Paris Pres. Various, DJ Chus, DJ Gregory, DJ Gregory & Julien Jabre, DJ Spen & Karizma, Jazz-N-Groove, Joey Negro, Junior Jack, Kenny Dope, Louie Vega, Masters At Work, MK, Mousse T., Osunlade, Various, Various/DJ Haus, Various/DJ T., Various/FCL, Various/Franky Rizardo, Various/Mele
Defected/glitterbox
Purple Disco Machine Pres. Various, Various
Delta Entertainment
12 Tenors,The, Air Supply, Albert,Edward/Bailess,Katherine/Hutchinson,Kieren, Ali,Muhammad, Allen,Woody/Falk,Peter/Parker,Sarah Jessica/+++, Allford,Jenny/Jones,Finn/Bennett,Eliza/+++, Alonzo F. Jones/Shamika Ann Franklin/Michelle Rose, Alvarado,Adrian/Beltran,Robert/Huntington,Dalon/+, Amstler,Robert/Allford,Jenny/Lexy,Raven/+++, Amstler,Robert/Welsh,John J./Lanfranconi,Nadia/+, Amstler,Robert/Welsh,John J./Lanfranconi,Nadia/+++, Anka,Paul, Ari,Julien/Cohn,Heather Paige/O'Brien,Chris/+++, Arnold Schwarzenegger/Franco Columbo/Paul Hogan/++, Arnold,Tichina/Boyd,Dwayne/Burns,Chris/+++, Astin,Sean/Sara,Mia/Lloyd,Christopher/+++, Atkins,Christopher/Blount,David/Clayton,David R./+, Atkins,Christopher/Horner,Jack/Goodwin,Mark/+, Atkins,Christopher/Horner,Jack/Goodwin,Mark/+++, Atkins,Christopher/McClure,Tané/Jensen,Anne, Baker,Simon/Clarke,Sarah/Gugino,Carla/+, Balsamo,Camille/Beck,Amanda/Carnes,Carrie/+, Banderas,Antonio/Carriére,Mathieu/Abril,Victoria/+, Barnes,James/Ingallis,Elizabeth/Valderrama,Kerry, Barnes,
Deltasonic
The Little Flames, The Vryll Society
Deset
Ricardo Villalobos
Desirevolution
O.S.T.
Desolat
Loco Dice, Pulshar
Desolate Spools
International Teachers Of Pop
Dessous
Langenberg, Various, Vincenzo
Dial
Carsten Jost, DJ Richard, Roman Flügel, Tracey
Different Recordings
Anna Of The North, Claptone, DBFC, Kllo, Vessels, Vitalic
Different Spring
Fritz Kalkbrenner
Diggers Factory
ewon12bit, The City Of Prague Philharmonic Orchestra
Diggers Factory/ed Banger
Tommy Guerrero
Diggers Factory/fine Line
Richard Spaven
Diggers Factory/iboga
Captain Hook
Diggers Factory/ina
Charles Trenet, Jacques Brel, Leo Ferre, Various
Diggers Factory/inflamable
DJ Cam
Diggers Factory/kitsune
Various
Diggers Factory/mind Write Music
Tone Spliff
Diggers Factory/shazzer Project
Aurora Borealis
Diggers Factory/utopia
Israel Vibration, The Congos, The Gladiators, The Mighty Diamonds, U-Roy
Diggers Factory/word Up
Entschuldigung, The Supermen Lovers
Diggers Factory/yoruba
po-lar-i-ty
Digital 21 & Stefan Olsdal
Digital 21 & Stefan Olsdal
Dirt Crew
Dub Taylor, Lorenz Rhode, Various
Disciples
Black Lodge, Bogdan Raczynski
Disco Pinata
Marnie
Distllery Records
Various
Diynamic Music
Adam Port, Alex Metric & Ten Ven, ARTBAT, Chloe, David August, Denis Horvat, DJ Phono, ELAX, Frankey & Sandrino, HOSH, Johannes Brecht & Christian Prommer, Lehar, Magdalena, Moscoman, Ost & Kjex, Raxon, Solomun, Stimming, Thyladomid, Tom Zeta, Undercatt, UNER, Various
Dmf Records
Sound Of The Sirens, Sounds Of The Sirens, The Beat Feat. Ranking Roger, The Selecter
Dodo Beach Originals
KAFVKA, MEGAZWEI, Shoshin
Dog Triumph
Röyksopp
Doomtree Records
Dessa, Doomtree, Four Fists
Doon Productions
Danu
Dorfjungs
Huyghend, Various
Doublemoon
Ayhan Sicimoglu, Ayyuka, Baba Zula, Baba Zula & Mad Professor, Bora Uzer, Brazzaville, Brooklyn Funk Essentials, Burhan Öcal, Burhan Öcal & Jamaaladeen Tacuma, Burhan Öcal & Pete Namlook, Burhan Öcal & Trakya All Stars, Craig Harris & Barbaros Erköse, Fairuz Derin Bulut (Ft.Ali Tekintüre), Hosam Hayek, Hüsnü Senlendirici, Hüsnü Senlendirici & Laco Tayfa, Hüsnü Senlendirici & Trio Chios, Ilhan Ersahin, Kres, Laco Tayfa, Mercan Dede, Orhan Osman, Orient Expressions, Orient Expressions & Sabahat Akkiraz, Replikas, Selim Sesler, Sirin Pancaroglu & Ignace Jang, Sjahin During, Smadj, Sultana, Taksim Trio, Various
Downtown Records
Lola Kirke, Santigold
Dramatico Entertainment
Mike Batt, Sarah Blasko
Dreamcatcher
Jill Saward, Shakatak, Stan Webb's Chicken Shack
Dreamcatcher/boulevard
Various
Dreamcatcher/secret
Annabella Lwin (Bow Wow Wow), Mick Abrahams, Napalm Death, Paul Lamb & The King Snakes, Shakatak, Toy Dolls
Drone
Death In Vegas, Von Haze
Drumming Monkey
Casino Blackout, Cryssis, The Backyard Band, The Lurkers GLM, TV Smith
Dualtone
Bobby Bare, Brett Dennen, Delta Spirit, Langhorne Slim, Langhorne Slim & The Law, Shovels & Rope
Dubwiser
Dreadzone
Duel Real Records
The King's Pistol
Duophonic Uhf Disks
Cavern Of Anti-Matter, Stereolab
Duophonic Uhf Disks / Warp Records
Stereolab
Dust Science
The Black Dog
Dystopian
Monoloc, Rodhad
 

E

E.l.k Records
Gulp
Eastzone Records
The Parlotones
Easy Star
Double Tiger, Easy Star All-Stars, Gentleman's Dub Club, Jesse Royal, John Brown's Body, New Kingston, Passafire, Rebelution, The Expanders, The Green, Victor Rice
Ebeni-records
Qunstwerk
Echocord
Conforce pres. Silent Harbour, Idealist, Mikkel Metal
Echoe
INTO YOU
Echokammer/seayou Records
Suzie Trio
Echolette
Suso Flores
Eden River Records
Alan Broadbent With London Metropolitan Orchestra, Jimmy Scott
Edward Ii
Edward II
Eighty Days Records
Malky
Electric Deluxe
Clouds, JK Flesh
Electric Magic/world In Sound
Samsara Blues Experiment, Terraplane
Elevator Lady Limited
Placebo
Ellenberger
GOLDBART, Maybebop
Eminorseven
Tim Vantol
Endless Flight
Sascha Funke
Entbs
Die Beleidiger (Huss&Hodn,Sylabil Spill), Dr3ib3in3r (Dreibeiner), Hulk Hodn & Hubert Daviz, Noyland, Retrogott & Hulk Hodn, Retrogott & HulkHodn, Sonne Ra & Retrogott, Stef, Der Crashtest
Escape Artists/mm-people
David Pfeffer, Venom Is Bliss
Eskimo
Bill Brewster, Lindstrom & Prins Thomas, Satin Jackets
Esl
Thievery Corporation
Everyone Sang
Emily Barker
Expansion
Al Johnson, Alton McClain & Destiny, Betty Wright & The Roots, Bobbi Humphrey, Bobby King, Breakwater, Cajun Hart, Chuck Cissel, Coke Escovedo, Crystal Motion, David Ruffin, Dazzle, Debra Laws, Dee Edwards, Diplomats Of Soul, Don Blackman, Eighties Ladies, Garland Green, Gloria Taylor, Gregory Porter, Gwen McCrae, Kim Tibbs, Leo's Sunshipp, Leon Ware, Linda Clifford, Margie Joseph, Mario Biondi, Michael Wycoff, Mystique, Patti Austin, Pharoah Sanders, Rance Allen Group, Retta Young, Robb Scott, Rockie Robbins, Ronnie McNeir, Stephen Michael Schwartz, Sylvia Striplin, The Brit Funk Association, The Friends Of Distinction, The Futures, The Impressions, The O'Jays, The Warriors, Timeless Legend, Timi Yuro, Ty Karim & George Griffin, Various, Willie Bobo, Willie Hutch
Exploited Records
Joyce Muniz, Various
 

F

F Communications
Laurent Garnier, St. Germain
Fabric
A-Trak, Adam Beyer, Adam Freeland, Agoria, Aim, Akufen, Alan Fitzpatrick, Ame, Andrew Weatherall, Andy C & DJ Hype, Apollonia, Art Department, Baby Ford, Ben Klock, Ben Sims, Ben UFO, Bent, Bonobo, Boys Noize, Brodinski, Bugz In The Attic, Buraka Som Sistema, Calibre, Call Super, Calyx & Teebee, Carl Craig, Caspa & Rusko, Cassy, Claude Vonstroke, Commix, Craig Richards, Craig Richards, Terry Francis, Keith Reilly, Cut Copy, Damian Lazarus, Daphni, Dave Clarke, David Rodigan, Dbridge & Instramental Pres. Autonomic, Death In Vegas, Deetron, Derrick Carter, Digital Soundboy Soundsystem, Dimension, DJ Hazard, DJ Heather, DJ Hype, DJ Marky, DJ Q, DJ Sneak, DJ Spinbad, DJ T., Drop The Lime, Dub Phizix, DVS1, Eats Everything, Ed Rush & Optical, Ellen Allien, Erol Alkan, Evil Nine, Ewan Pearson, Fabio, Fake Blood, Filthy Dukes, Flava D, Four Tet, Freestylers, Freq Nasty, Friction, Gerd Janson, Goldie, Groove Armada, Grooverider, Guy Gerber, High Contrast, Holy Goof, Howie B, Illum Sphere, Ivan Smagghe, Jack Beats, Ja
Fabrique Records
Boz Boorer, Christopher Chaplin, DRAMAS, Jana Irmert, LOVECAT, Peter Zirbs
Fade To Mind
Dawn Richard, Kelela, Kingdom
Far Out Recordings
Amaro Freitas, Azambuja & Cia, Azymuth, Baiano & Os Novos Caetanos, Banda Black Rio, Ben Hauke, Eumir Deodato, Eumir Deodato / Os Catedraticos, Far Out Monster Disco Orchestra, Hermeto Pascoal & Grupo Vice Versa, Hugo Fattoruso, Itibere Orquestra Familia, Ivan Conti / Mamao, Jose Mauro, Marcos Valle, Piri, Sabrina Malheiros, Sean Khan, Victor Assis Brasil
Favored Nations
John Petrucci & Jordan Rudess, Mattias 'IA' Eklundh, Mattias Eklundh, Nicolas Meier, Steve Vai, Steve Vai Presents, The Yardbirds, Tommy Emmanuel, Tony MacAlpine, Vernon Reid & Masque
Fazer
Abstand, Fazer
Fda
Björn Paulsen, Neurotox, Reliquiae
Fda / Bret Hard Records
Powerstroke, Sacrifice Theory, The Tract
Fda / Holy Chaos Recordiings
Äi-Tiem, Hans Solo
Fda / Rockaine
Start A Revolution
Fda / Samson Records
Tommy Bolin
Fda / Shield Recordings
Astpai, Useless ID / Tarakany!
Fda / Sono Recording Group
Brian McKnight, Take 6
Fearless Records
Alesana, As It Is, At The Drive-In, August Burns Red, Blessthefall, Mayday Parade, Motionless In White, Oceans Ate Alaska, Pierce The Veil, Plain White T's, Various
Feel Music / Round Hill
The London Souls
Fenne Lily
Fenne Lily
Ferryhouse Productions
Alexander Knappe, Alexander Knappe & Das Philharmonische Orchester, Benne, Brixtonboogie, Carl Carlton And The Songdogs, Eliza Shaddad, Emma6, Femme, Hein Cooper, Illuminine, Irie Revoltes, Jim Button, Lanikai, Lässing, Lewis & Leigh, Liedfett, Luke Sital-Singh, Martin Gallop, Michels, Mick McConnell, Newmen, Nic Cester, Nick Howard, One Fine Day, OST/The Element Project, OST/Various, Sarah Klang, Smokie, Teitur, The Dreams, The Element Project, The Subways, Thomas Dybdahl, Various
Festival
Various
Fie! Records
Peter Hammill, Van Der Graaf Generator
Figureight
Toth
Film
Attraktta, Brainwaltzera, Grandbrothers, Utopia Cloak
Filmconfect
Annett Renneberg, Simon Böer, Blanca Lewin, Gonzalo Valenzuela, Camille Cottin, Christophe Malavoy, Jane Birkin, Clarisse Djuroski, Lea Warny, Alain Eloy, Corinne Clery, Udo Kier, Anthony Steel, Denzel Washington, Meg Ryan, Matt Damon, Discovery Channel, Dokumentation / Kinder, Dokumentation / TV Serie, Farrah Fawcett, Colleen Dewhurst, Michael Nour, Frances McDormand, Steve Buscemi, William H. Macy, Gabriel Byrne, Marcia Gay Harden, Gene Hackman, Owen Wilson, Gérard Depardieu, Mads Mikkelsen, Ingrid Bergman, Jean Marais, Jeff Bridges,Ted Danson, Jesse Rinsma, Jan van Kessel, Kaminfeuer, Kelsey Grammer, Kelsey Grammer, Connie Nielsen, Hannah Ware, Kevin Costner, Michael Douglas, Charlie Sheen, Kevin Costner, Tommy Lee Jones, Kevin Bacon, Kiefer Sutherland, Nastassja Kinski, Kinderfilm, Lars Mikkelsen, Lars Mikkelsen, Flemming Enevold, Live Marie Runde, Regine Stokkevag Eide, Mads Mikkelsen, Mads Mikkelsen,Alexander Skarsgård, Marcia Gay Harden, Maximilian Schell, Michelle Alexander, Miles Carney, Carlyn Bu
Finest Gramophone
Tina Dico
First Terrace
Justin Wright
Flashover
Ferry Corsten, Ferry Corsten Presents Gouryella
Flying Dolphin Distributed Labels
Kinder Hörtürchen, Michale Graves, Mustasch, The Cheats
Forbidden Colours
Marco Paul, Moxal, Yamila
Foreign Family Collective/counter Rec
Kasbo
French Exit
Sunset Sons
Freude Am Tanzen
Marek Hemmann
Freudenhaus Recordings
Prada Meinhoff
Friends Of Friends
Deru
Friendship Fever
Grandaddy
Fritzi Records
Inspector Lestrade, Raumfalken - Pioniere Der Unendlichkeit, Rotlicht, Seven - Das Ende Aller Tage, Sherlock Holmes
FrÜhstyxradio
Dietmar Wischmeyer, Dietmar Wischmeyer & Oliver Kalkofe, Dietmar Wischmeyer & Sabine Bulthaupt, Frieda & Anneliese, Günther, Der Treckerfahrer, Oliver Kalkofe, Oliver Welke & Dietmar Wischmeyer, Various, Wiglaf Droste
Frw / Flying Dolphin Distributed Labels
Body Count, Candlemass, Dissection, Force Of Evil, The Hellacopters, Trouble, Warrior Soul
Fuego/scoop
Bosse
Full Pupp
Andre Bratten
Full Time Hobby
Aidan Knight, Craig Finn, Dana Gavanski, Diagrams, Dralms, Farao, Jacco Gardner, Katie Von Schleicher, Micah P. Hinson, Micah P. Hinson & The Musicians Of The Apocalypse, Michael Nau, Ohtis, Samantha Crain, School Of Seven Bells, The Leisure Society, The Magnetic North, The Saxophones, Throws, Timber Timbre, Tunng, Various, VENN, White Denim
Fullsteam
Callisto, Damn Seagulls, Disco Ensemble, Downstairs, Lapko, Medeia, No Shame, Rubik
Fullsteam Records / Omn Label Services
Disco Ensemble
Fun Machine
Andy Frasco & The U.N.
Funnel Music
Scott Lavene
Future Disco
Various
Futureproof
Dan Lyons
Futurismo
Alan Vega, Devo, James White And The Blacks, The Psychedelic Furs
 

G

G Records/muve/pias
Gotthard
Gab Music
Mother's Cake, Sigi Maron
Galerie
Gregor Schwellenbach, Kurt Wagner & Gregor Schwellenbach
Galileo Medien
Dokumentation
Gan-shin Records
B.A.P - Best. Absolute. Perfect, Block B, Dir En Grey, Gackt, Girugämesh, Guitar Wolf, MUCC, U-KISS, unSayn
Gang Of Four
Gang Of Four
Garuda
Gareth Emery, Gareth Emery & Ashley Wallbridge
Gaucho
hausderjugend
Gentle Recordings
Douglas Firs
Get Physical Music
Azari & III Presents, Catz 'n Dogz Pres., Damian Lazarus, DJ Hell Pres., DJ T. Presents, Francesco Tristano Presents, Kone Kone, M.A.N.D.Y., M.A.N.D.Y. & DJ T. Present, M.A.N.D.Y. Pres., M.A.N.D.Y. Presents, Modeselektor Pres., Noze, Noze Pres., Phuture, Raz Ohara And The Odd Orchestra, Various, Various/DJ T. Presents, Various/Junior Boys Presents, Various/M.A.N.D.Y. Presents, WhoMadeWho
Get Physical Music/poesie Musik
Wankelmut
Ghetto Youths International
Stephen Marley
Gift Of The Gab
Gabby Young & Other Animals
Gigaphon
Fraktal, Jürgen Kluckert/Bettina Zech/Jan Odle/+++, Kluckert,Jürgen/Zech,Bettina/Michaelis,Torsten/+++, Kluckert,Jürgen/Zech,Bettina/Sabel,Martin/+, Kluckert,Jürgen/Zech,Bettina/Sabel,Martin/+++, Kluckert,Jürgen/Zech,Bettina/Thormann,Jürgen/+++
Gizeh
A-Sun Amissa, Aidan Baker / Faith Coloccia / Jon Mueller, Aidan Baker/Simon Goff/Thor Harris, Astrid, Foudre!, Hundred Year Old Man, Julia Kent & Jean D.L., Otto Lindholm, Snowdrops
Glassnote
Baio, Childish Gambino, Flo Morrissey, Flo Morrissey & Matthew E. White, Half Moon Run, Hamilton Leithauser + Rostam, Jade Bird, James Hersey, Little Green Cars, Madisen Ward And The Mama Bear, Mansionair, Oberhofer, Robert Delong, Son Lux, The Strumbellas
Glyk
Dj Balduin
Gmo - The Label
Arno Steffen, Björn Heuser, Deutsches Volksmusikensemble, Fug Und Janina, Hans Süper, Härte 10, Jenny And The Mexicats, Köster & Hocker, Köster, Hocker & Band, Köster, Hocker, Krumminga, RotFront, The Piano Has Been Drinking, Trovaci, Various, Vetusta Morla, Zöller & Konsorten
Go On Air
Giuseppe Ottaviani
Goldammer
Various
Golden Teacher
Golden Teacher
Goldrausch Records
Brokof, Port Noo, Random Willson & Brokof
Golf Channel
Africaine 808
Goliath Entertainment
Nick Cave & Warren Ellis
Good Soldier Records
allusinlove
Gorsky Records
Sleeper
Graphite
Ginger Wildheart, The Wildhearts
Graviton
All Hail The Yeti, Berri Txarrak, Cayne, Channel Zero, Childrain, Incite, MagnaCult, Metaprism, Pendejo, Various, Viza
Graviton / Dry Heave
Nuclear Assault
Graviton / Minushead Records
Black Map, Death Valley High, Incite, Trapt
Great Movies
Adrian Paul/John Rhys-Davies/Dylan Vox/+++, Alexander,Jason/Rowan,Kelly/Cohen,Ari/+++, Angel Aviles/Molly Celaschi/Victor Miller, Angelica Maria/Dean Stockwell/Donald Pleasence/+++, Animationsfilm, Arcangeli,Domiziano/Baker,Derek/Barrera,Adriana/++, Asaro,Stacey/Fahey,Jeff/Haley,Emily D./+++, Bagg,Andres/Lustig,Virginia/Longo,Chris/+++, Barry Van Dyke/Greg Evigan/Brian Wimmer/+++, Battle,Texas/Carnell,Melissa/Honore,Stephanie/+++, Bekim Fehmiu/Velimir Bata Zivojinovic/+++, Bernhardt,Daniel/Daniels,Gary/Morris,Jessica/+++, Bianca A. Santos/Eric Balfour/Patrick Muldoon/+++, Borgnine,Ernest/Laurie,Piper/Roberts,Doris/+++, Boris Karloff/Julissa/Carlos East/Isela Vega/+++, Brent Lydic/Lili Baross/Aqueela Zoll/+++, Brian Bosworth/Dean Cain/Heather Mathieson/+++, Brigitte Nielsen/Matthias Hues/Darren Shahlavi/+++, Carradine,Robert/Alig,Rachel/Petrucci,Virginia/+++, Carriere,Emanuelle/Filion,Celine/Emes,Christine/++, Carriere,Emanuelle/Finnigan,Paul/Lavigne,Daniel/++, Carroll,John/Christian,Helen/Renaldo,Duncan/+++,
Green
Joris Voorn
Green Queen
HellShed, Various
GrÖnland
Agar Agar, BOY, Broadcast 2000, DAF, Das Paradies, David Sylvian & Holger Czukay, Duke Ellington, Fazerdaze, Gang Of Four, GLORIA, Grönemeyer, Harmonia, Harmonia & Eno '76, Herbert Grönemeyer, Holger Czukay, Holger Czukay, Jah Wobble, Jaki Liebezeit, I Have A Tribe, Kat Frankie, Klaus Dinger & Japandorf, Klaus Dinger & preJapandorf, Les Vampyrettes (Holger Czukay, Conny Plank), Lunz, Merz, Michael Rother, Mueller_Roedelius, Neu!, Niels Frevert, Philipp Dittberner, Philipp Dittberner & Marv, Philipp Poisel, Robert Görl, Roedelius / Story, Sol Seppy, Susanne Sundfor, Technical Space Composer's Crew (Czukay & Dammers), Various, We Are Scientists, William Fitzsimmons
Groove Line
Ashford & Simpson, The Salsoul Orchestra
Gurr Records
Gurr
Gus Dapperton
Gus Dapperton
Gypsy Hotel Records
Urban Voodoo Machine
 

H

H.p. Johnson Presents
Daniel Knox
Hafendisko
MANOID, Sid Le Rock, Various
Haldern Pop Recordings
Alcoholic Faith Mission, Bergfilm, Chris Pureka, Ebbot & The Indigo Children, Fabrizio Cammarata, Giant Rooks, Helmut, Hjaltalin, Honig, Hope, Isbells, Jonas David, Liam Finn, Mintzkov, Money For Rope, Puts Marie, Sean Noonan, Someday Jacob, Steve Cradock, Terra Profonda, The Lytics, The Slow Show, The Soundtrack Of Our Lives, Union Carbide Productions, Wendy McNeill
Haldern Pop Recordings/barfilm Records
All The Luck In The World
Hangman Recordings
Charlie Fink
Happy Mel Boopy Touring Co
Macy Gray
Happy People
Pama International, Pama International Meets Manasseh, Phoenix City All-Stars, Various
Hard:drive/mrs. Green Records
Apoptygma Berzerk
Harkit
Al Cohn & Zoot Sims, April Stevens, Dudley Moore Trio, Elizabeth Taylor & Sophia Loren, Lalo Schifrin, OST/Akira Ifukube, OST/Billy May, OST/Elmer Bernstein, OST/Henry Mancini, OST/John Dankworth, OST/Leonard Bernstein, OST/Various, Sonny Rollins, The Chiffons, Tubby Hayes & Paul Gonsalves
Harlequin And Clown
The Waterboys
Harmageddon Records / Omn Label Services
Apocalyptica
Hart & Tief
Robag Wruhme, Stimming/Dave DK
Hassle Records
Alkaline Trio, Attack In Black, August Burns Red, Balance And Composure, Brutus, Cancer Bats, Canterburry, Casey, DZ Deathrays, Frank Iero & The Celebration, Frank Iero And The Patience, Hotel Books, Lonely The Brave, Max Raptor, Paceshifters, Pagan, Petrol Girls, Press Club, Rolo Tomassi, Senses Fail, Swedish Death Candy, The Get Up Kids, The JCQ, The Joy Formidable, Thousand Foot Krutch, Trash Talk, Turbowolf, We Are The Ocean, Wess Meets West
Hatch
The Spitfires, The Wedding Present
Hate Hate Hate
Meggie Brown
Heavy Rhythm & Roll Records
The Weight
Hektor Grammofon As
Sivert Höyem
Hellfest Records
Vlad In Tears
Helmut
Helmut
Herakles
Jimi Tenor & UMO
Here And Now
Ambient Jazz Ensemble, Stillhead
Herzblut
Stephan Bodzin
Hfn Music
Blaue Blume, Darkness Falls, Jacob Bellens, Kasper Björke, Lydmor, Lydmor & Bon Homme, Null+Void, Reptile Youth, Trentemöller, Trentemöller Pres., Various
Hib
Luther Ingram
Hinterhof-produktion
The Backyard Band
Hip Land Music
The fin.
Hippie Dance
Rebolledo, Superpitcher
Holodeck
Automelodi, Grivo, Lou Rebecca, Marie Davidson, Samantha Glass, Single Lash, Thousand Foot Whale Claw
Holysoft Studios Ltd
Arkadien, Cyberdetective, David Holy, Die Letzten Helden, Holy Klassiker 01, Holy Klassiker 02, Holy Klassiker 03, Holy Klassiker 04, Holy Klassiker 05, Holy Klassiker 06, Holy Klassiker 07, Holy Klassiker 08, Holy Klassiker 09, Holy Klassiker 10, Holy Klassiker 11, Holy Klassiker 12, Holy Klassiker 13, Holy Klassiker 14, Holy Klassiker 15, Holy Klassiker 16, Holy Klassiker 17, Holy Klassiker 18, Holy Klassiker 19, Holy Klassiker 20, Holy Klassiker 21, Holy Klassiker 22, Holy Klassiker 23, Holy Klassiker 24, Holy Klassiker 25, Holy Klassiker 26, Holy Klassiker 27, Holy Klassiker 28, Holy Klassiker 29, Holy Klassiker 30, Holy Klassiker 31, Holy Klassiker 32, Holy Klassiker 33, Holy Klassiker 34, Holy Klassiker 35, Holy Klassiker 36, Holy Klassiker 37, Marco Göllner, Merle, Sturmkönige
Holysoft Studios Ltd / Hearoic
David Holy/Tracy Hickman/Margareth Weis, Die Letzten Helden
Hommage
Monkey Safari
Hoop Records/pias Recordings
Lisa Hannigan
Horsie In The Hedge
Gunship
Hot Bus Records
The Asteroids Galaxy Tour
Hot Creations
Nathan Barato & Patrick Topping
Hotflush
Scuba
Hound Gawd! Records
Born Loose, Brat Farrar, Broadway Lafayette, Choke Chains, Fuzztones, Hey Honcho & The Aftermaths, J.D. Hangover, Jim Jones & The Righteous Mind, King Brothers, Lana Loveland, Legendary Shack Shakers, Lovesores, Pat Todd & The Rankoutsiders, Rod Hamdallah, Rudi Protrudi Unfuzzed, The Candy Snatchers, The Gentlemens, The Ghost Wolves, The Morlocks, The No Tomorrow Boys, The Raymen, The Ringleaders, Twin Guns
Houndstooth
18+, Abul Mogard, Aisha Devi, Call Super, Guy Andrews, House Of Black Lanterns, Marquis Hawkes, Pariah, Penelope Trappes, Second Storey, Snow Ghosts, Soft As Snow, Special Request, Throwing Snow, Various, vester koza
How Do You Are?
Dave Mathmos, Ed Motta Presents, Various
Hufter
Triggerfinger
Humming Records
K.Flay, Phoria, Sea Moya, Sekuoia, Snakadaktal, Vimes
Hungry Music
Worakls, Worakls / N'to / Joachim Pastor
Huntleys + Palmers
Wraetlic
Hypercolour
A Sagittariun, DMX Krew, Gazelle Twin & Tom Demac, House Of Black Lanterns, J.Wiltshire, Kerrier District, Luke Vibert, Various
Hyperharmonic
Marc Romboy, Marc Romboy & Dortmunder Philharmoniker
 

I

I/am/me
Maya Jane Coles, Nocturnal Sunshine
Iam8bit
Eric Buchholz & Slovak National Symphony Orchestra, OST/Chris Remo, OST/Dan Salvato, OST/Douglas Holmquist, OST/Grant Kirkhope, OST/Henry Jackman, OST/Kow Otani, OST/Maclaine Diemer, OST/Peter McConnell, OST/SCNTFC, OST/Stafford Bawler, Obfusc & Grigori, OST/Toby Fox, OST/Todd Baker
Idaho Records
Nerina Pallot
If Music
Jono McCleery
Iht Records
David Gray
In Bloom Records
Stray Colors
In My Room
Trentemöller
Independent Audio Management
Swanmay
Independent Label Alliance
Leopold & His Fiction
India
Bliss, Bruce Guthro, Collective Soul, Dirty Strangers, Gus Black, Knut Bjornar Asphol, Madison Violet, Runrig, Sam Lee, Seth Lakeman, The Waterboys, Various
India Records
Brian Lopez, Emily Barker & The Red Clay Halo, Gabby Young & Other Animals, Garland Jeffreys, HER, HER & Kings County, Joe Carnwath, Knut Bjornar Asphol, Saidah Baba Talibah, The Legendary Tigerman, Toad The Wet Sprocket
Infectious Music Uk/bmg Rights Mgmt/pias
Bloc Party, Leftfield
Infrastructure
Damon Wild
Ingrid
Peter Bjorn and John
Ingrooves
Modestep
Ink Music
Cari Cari, Catastrophe & Cure, Farewell Dear Ghost, Garish, KAIKO, Little Big Sea, Little Big Sea (LP+MP3), Mickey, PRESSYES, Yasmo & Die Klangkantine
Innervisions
Ame
Innovative Leisure
Allah-Las, BadBadNotGood, Bass Drum Of Death, Classixx, Claude Fontaine, Crystal Antlers, D Tiberio, De Lux, El Nino & The Southern Oscillations, Feeding People, Gossamer, Hanni El Khatib, Harriet Brown, Holy Fuck, J-E-T-S, Jim-E Stack, Khun Narin, Korey Dane, Mint Field, Nick Waterhouse, Nosaj Thing, Pinky Pinky, Superhumanoids, The Buttertones, The Molochs, Tijuana Panthers, Tropics, Vicktor Taiwo, Wall Of Death
Internasjonal
Feel Fly
International Death Cult
Frank Carter & The Rattlesnakes
International Records Recordings
Column & Friends
International Solutions
Hong Faux
Intono Records
1. FC 05 ELF, Grailknights, Kollektiv22, Rec-Z, Soundbar, The Black Sheep
Intuitive
Thylacine
Invisible Hands
Animotion, Crosby & Nash, Hugh Cornwell, Miranda Lee Richards, Mishka Shubaly, OST/Thorsten Quaeschning, Tangerine Dream, The Aries Project, The Jive Aces, Thomas Dolby
Ironworks Music
Lifehouse
Isolade Records
Dusty Kid
It Sounds
2raumwohnung, Christian Steiffen, Tito & Tarantula
It's All In You
NYMA
Italians Do It Better
Chromatics, Desire, Farah, Glass Candy, In Mirrors, Johnny Jewel, Nite Jewel, OST/Various, Symmetry, Tess Roby, Various
Italic
AIRCHINA, BAR, Harmonious Thelonious, Kreidler, Stabil Elite, Von Spar
Items & Things
Madato, Magda Presents, Marc Houle
 

J

J2 Music
Mike Peters
Jajulin
Jamie Lidell
Jar Records
BirdPen
Jazz Life
Blood Red Shoes
Jiggy Jig Records
The Cuckoos
Jigsaw Music
Marcus Bonfanti
Jippie! Industrie
Erdmöbel
Jirafa Records
Kid Simius
Jmc Music
Fahrenhaidt
Jones & Company
Mo Kenney
July Records
Bruno Major
Jumpin & Pumpin
Amorphous Androgynous, Future Sound Of London, Humanoid
Jungle Records
Carter The Unstoppable Sex Machine, Christian Death, Fallen Angels, Family Fodder, Fields Of The Nephilim, Flamin Grooves, Flamin' Groovies, Geraint Watkins, Geraint Watkins & The Dominators, Heartbreakers, Johnny Thunders, Johnny Thunders & Hearbreakers, Johnny Thunders & Heartbreakers, King Kurt, Lure, Burke, Stinson & Kramer, MC5, Mercury Rev, Nico, The Eden House, The Hillbilly Moon Explosion, The Slits, UK Subs, Urban Dogs, Various
Just Bridge
Aaron Douglas, Paul Popowich, Ona Grauer, Andrea Menard, Kevin Jubinville, Peter Stebbings, Andrew Howard, Barbara Nedeljakova, Andrew McCarthy, Kim Cattrall, Estelle Getty, Animationsfilm, Anke Engelke, Charly Hübner, Annette Frier, Rafael Gareisen, Tilo Prückner, Armant Assante, William DeMeo, Ice-T, Ben & Hollys, British Broadcasting Corporation (BBC), CarPlane, Cary-Hiroyuki Tagawa, T.J. Storm, Charlie Sheen, Emilio Estevez, Christian Friedel, Hanno Koffler,Hannah Herzsprung, Corey Scott Rutledge, Symba Smiths, David Beckham, David Caves, Emilla Fox, Liz Care, Der Jesus Code, Die Glücksbärchis, Die Nektons, Drache Digby, Dylan Schmid, Eliana Jones, Joris Jarsky, Ellen Page, Peter Outerbridge, Mayko Nguyen, Emanuela Rei, Giorgia Boni, Sergio Ruggeri, Emily Erdbeer, Eva Birthistle, David Murray, Justine Mitchell, Eve Myles, Ferienbox, Feuerwehrmann Sam, Fünf Freunde, Gerard Jugnot, Meaux Josephine De, Marilou Berry, Gerichtsmediziner Dr. Leo Dalton, Gerichtsmedizinerin Dr. Samantha Ryan, Glen Murphy, R
 

K

Kaw-liga
Hot Hot Heat
Kg Music
Kevin Garrett
Kick-media Music Gmbh
Jan Sievers, Paul Falk, Sarah & Pietro
Kingdoms
Adamo Golán, Aris Kindt, Brandon Wolcott & Emil Abramyan, Emil Abramyan, Hannu Karjalainen, Léah Lazonick, Rasmus Juncker
Kleio Records
Gospel Dating Service, James Choice & The Bad Decisions, Listen To Leena, Pablo Infernal, Please Madame
Klubbstyle
Masterboy & Beatrix Delgado
Kms
Kevin Saunderson As E-Dancer
Kompakt
Blond:ish, COMA, Fahrland, GAS, Gregor Schwellenbach, Gui Boratto, John Tejada, Kasper Bjorke Quartet, Kenneth James Gibson, Kölsch, Michael Mayer, T.Raumschmiere, Terranova, The Field, The Orb, Thomas Fehlmann, Various, Vermont, Voigt & Voigt, Weval
Kompakt Extra
Kölsch
Konkord
Brainmanagerz, Dave From Hollywood, Die Buben Im Pelz, Juleah, KMET, Kreisky / Satan! Satan! Satan!, Loose Lips Sink Ships, Musser & Schwamberger, My House In Spain, Stimmgewitter Augustin Und Der Schwimmer, Stimmgewitter Augustin Und Kollegium Kalksburg, The Base, The Base & Jazz Orchester Steiermark, The Kinder, Tonfabrik
Kryptox
Stimming X Lambert
 

L

Lab Records
Fort Hope
Laced Records
OST/Capcom Sound Team, OST/Cris Velasco & Sascha Dikiciyan, OST/Doyle W. Donehoo, OST/Ian Taylor, OST/Mick Gordon, OST/Various, OST/Yoann Laulan
Ladies & Gentlemen
Phonique
Lagerfeuer Records
Celina Bostic
Laika
Angelika Nielsen & Thomas Loefke, BuschMusic, Christof Sänger & Ernie Watts, Christof Sänger Trio, Christoph Busse Quartet, Classic Affairs, Dirk Bleese Trio, Ernie Watts Quartet, Fabiana Striffler & Quique Sinesi, Grupo SON PA TI, Ilona Haberkamp, Ilona Haberkamp Quartet Ft.Rooyen/Droste, Lisa Wulff Quartett, Máire Breatnach & Thomas Loefke, Martin Auer Quintett, Martin Schulte Trio, Martin Wind, Martina Gebhardt, Martina Gebhardt / Robert Teigeler, MSM Schmidt, Nadia Birkenstock, Nadia Birkenstock/Steve Hubback, Norland Wind, Rainer Böhm / Norbert Scholly, Sebastian Böhlen Band, Subtone, Suden Aika, Thomas Hufschmidt, Tim Sund, Ulf Meyer/Martin Wind, Ulli Bögershausen
Last Chance Records
Adam Faucett, Austin Lucas
Late Night Tales
Agnes Obel, BADBADNOTGOOD, Belle & Sebastian, Bonobo, BP Fallon & David Holmes, David Holmes, Django Django, Floating Points, Four Tet, Franz Ferdinand, Friendly Fires, Groove Armada, Jon Hopkins, Metronomy, MGMT, Midlake, Nils Frahm, Olafur Arnalds, Rae & Christian, Röyksopp, Sasha, The Cinematic Orchestra, Trentemöller, Various
Laut & Luise
Constantijn Lange, Wide Awake
Laut! Records
Pelemele!
Lea Porcelain Recordings
Lea Porcelain
Leisure & District
Monster Treasure, Slowcoaches
Lektroluv
Dr. Lektroluv, Gesaffelstein
Lester Records
Crowded House
Lex Records
Andrew Hung, Dangerdoom, Eyedress, MF Doom, Nehruviandoom
Lilac Records
Kele
Lima Limo
Hejira
Linear Labs
Ghostface Killah
Little Idiot
Moby
Little Runaway Records
Gerry Cinnamon
Live At Robert Johnson
Massimiliano Pagliara, Orson Wells
Live Talent Records
Paper Tigers
Lo Recordings
Hatchback, Various
Lonely Cat
The Kooks
Loose Music
Andrew Combs, Barna Howard, Carson McHone, Courtney Marie Andrews, Damien Jurado, Danny & The Champions Of The World, Dawes, Frankie Lee, Frontier Ruckus, Gill Landry, Hurray For The Riff Raff, Ian Felice, Israel Nash, Jim White, Jim White Presents, Joana Serrat, Joe Pug, Justin Townes Earle, Peter Bruntnell, Sons Of Bill, Sturgill Simpson, The Americans, The Duke & The King, The Felice Brothers, The Handsome Family, The Rockingbirds, The Wooden Sky, Treetop Flyers, Willard Grant Conspiracy, William The Conqueror
Lost Ark Music
Pura Vida, The Congos & Pure Vida
Love Thy Neighbour
Abi Wade
Love Vinyl
Kleeer, Timeless Legend
Lower Floor Music
Nate Young, Universal Eyes, Wolf Eyes
Lucky Me
Cid Rim, Jacques Greene, Lunice, Suicideyear
Lucky Number
Charly Bliss, Darwin Deez, Dream Wife, Hinds, Middle Kids, Ratso, Samantha Urbani, Sleigh Bells, Sunflower Bean
Luna Park Records
Garland Jeffreys
Lusafrica
Blinky Bill, Bonga, Boubacar Traoré, Cesaria Evora, Ceuzany, Dino D'Santiago, Djénéba & Fousco, Elida Almeida, Lucibela, Lura, Nancy Vieira, Polo Montanez, Tito Paris, Various
Lyla Foy
Lyla Foy
 

M

M.e.g. Production House
The Gibb Collective
Malintenti Dischi/800a/audioglobe
Alessio Bondi
Malka Tuti
Decha, Vactrol Park
Mania Dub
Alpha & Omega, Brother Dan, The Bush Chemists, The Disciples, Vibronics
Manran
Manran
Maple Death
Cindy Lee, Metro Crowd, Qlowski, SabaSaba
Mara Simpson
Mara Simpson
Marathon Artists
Baaba Maal, Childhood, Courtney Barnett, Courtney Barnett & Kurt Vile, Hazel English, Jagwar Ma, Jamie Isaac, Jen Cloher, Max Jury, Pond, Shock Machine
Marathon Artists / House Anxiety
Courtney Barnett
Martin Hossbach
F.S.K., Matthias Strzoda, Michaela Meise
Mascot Label Group
10 Years, Aaron Keylock, Agent Steel, Arjen Lucassen's Guilt Machine, Ayreon, Bernie Marsden, Beth Hart, Beth Hart & Joe Bonamassa, Big Boy Bloater & The Limits, Big Jesus, Black Country Communion, Black Label Society, Black Sites, Black Stone Cherry, Book, Bootsy Collins, Bruce Bouillet, Counting Days, Crippled Black Phoenix, De Staat, Demiurg, Derek Sherinian, Devil's Slingshot, DeWolff, Don Airey, Doom Side Of The Moon, Doyle Bramhall II, Eric Gales, Eric Johnson, Eric Sardinas And Big Motor, Flying Colors, Galactic, Galactic Cowboys, Gary Hoey, George Benson, George Lynch & Souls Of We, Gojira, Gov't Mule, Gov't Mule (feat. John Scofield), Greg Koch, Heathen, Hollis Brown, Jason Becker, Jeff Healey, Jimmy Barnes, JJ Grey & Mofro, Joe Bonamassa, Joe Louis Walker, John 5, John Norum, Jonny Lang, Jordan Rudess, Kenny Wayne Shepherd, Kenny Wayne Shepherd Band, Koch Marshall Trio, Kris Barras Band, Lance Lopez, Leslie West, Little Hurricane, Lody Kong, Los Lonely Boys, Mahalia Barnes & The Soul Mates, Marty Fr
Mascot Label Group/favored Nations
Sterling Ball, John Ferraro & Jim Cox, Sterling Ball, John Ferraro and Jim Cox
Materie Records
Die Sterne, Die Sterne Präsentieren
Mau5trap Recordings Limited
deadmau5
Maybenot
James McCartney
Mcghee Entertainment
Vintage Trouble
Md Records
Kopfecho, Massendefekt
Mddn
Good Charlotte
Meadow Lake Music
Joachim Witt, Jördis Tielsch
Medienmanufaktur Wien
Martin Klein, Tubonika
Memorabilia Collection
Ray Charles
Metalville
Airstream, Archer, Architects Of Chaoz, Art X, Astral Doors, Betzefer, Billion Dollar Babies, Cactus, Carmine Appice, Chris Caffery, Critical Mess, Days Of Jupiter, DBA, Dead City Ruins, Degradead, Die Bonkers, DNA, Dog Eat Dog, Downspirit, Drone, Eat The Gun, Final Breath, Foghat, Godsized, Grand Massive, Harpyie, Harpyie / Krayenzeit, Hound, Imagika, Kärbholz, King Kobra, Lee Aaron, Lizzard, Luca Princiotta Band, Madame Mayhem, Mambo Kurt, Masters Of Metal, Neurotox, Nick Douglas, Nils Patrik Johansson, Noturnall, Ohrenfeindt, Opera Diabolicus, Perzonal War, Poverty's No Crime, Renaissance Of Fools, Rezet, Richards / Crane, Riot Horse, Riotgod, Sideburn, Sky Of Rage, Snaggletooth, Taletellers, The Black Explosion, The O'Reillys And The Paddyhats, The Professionals, The Quill, Thiago Bianchi, Thobbe Englund, Toseland, Transport League, Tuck From Hell, Ugly Kid Joe, Ugly Kid Joe/Richards/Crane, Vanilla Fudge, Various, Vogelfrey, Walls Of Blood
Metalville/ Nuclear Blast Archive Series
After Forever, Clawfinger, Destruction, Evereve, Ex Deo, Gorefest, Kataklysm, Lock Up, Mandragora Scream, Mortification, Night In Gales, One Man Army And The Undead Quartet, Primal Fear, Sinister, Sinner, Suicidal Angels, Tarot
Meyer Records
Alex Oriental Experience, Amy Antin, Charlie Musselwhite With Richard Bargel, Christina Lux, Eric Andersen, Mario Nyeky, R. Bargel, Nils De Caster, Roland Van Campenhout, Richard Bargel, Richard Bargel & Klaus 'Major' Heuser, Robert Coyne, Robert Coyne With Jaki Liebezeit, Roland Van Campenhout, The Kasper Collusion, Udo Schild & Unplugged Jazzband, Various, Willy DeVille
Mg.art
Ash Ra Tempel, Ash Ra Tempel Experience, Manuel Göttsching
Mg.art/spalax
Ashra
Miao Records
Cat Ballou, Eddi Hüneke
Midnight Feast
180dB Ft. Meredith Graves & Nick Zinner
Minimood
CV313
Minor Records
The Drums
Mira Audio
William Wahl
Mix!
Various
Ml Projects
Mashrou' Leila
Mm-people
David Pfeffer, David Pfeffer & Band, Dikta
Mmi / Crystal Math Music
Metric
Mo's Ferry
Dapayk & Padberg
Modularfield Records
Chogori, Desmond Denker, Emseatee, Skyence, Various
Mom+pop
Parquet Courts
Mondo
Original Cast Recording (OCR), OST/Adrian Younge & Ali Shaheed Muhammad, OST/Aimee Mann & Jon Brion, OST/Bear McCreary, OST/Bruce Broughton, OST/Carter Burwell, OST/Christophe Beck, OST/Danny Elfman, OST/David Arnold, OST/Elliot Goldenthal, OST/Eric Serra, OST/Erik Friedlander, OST/Fabio Frizzi, OST/Gustavo Santaolalla, OST/Howard Shore, OST/Jerry Goldsmith, OST/John Carpenter, OST/John Paesano, OST/John Williams, OST/Jonathan Kirkscey, OST/Keegan DeWitt, OST/Konami Digital Entertainment, OST/Konami Kukeiha Club, OST/Michael Giacchino, OST/Takatsugu Muramatsu, OST/The Blasting Company, OST/Theodore Shapiro, OST/Trevor Morris, OST/Tyler Bates, OST/Various, Various
Mondo Groove
Various
Mondo Groove Records
Azoto, Club Paradiso, Daniele Baldelli, Dyno
Monkey.
'Sir' Oliver Mally, Alex Miksch, Axel Wolph, Bernhard Eder, Bloodsucking Zombies From Outer Space, Das Trojanische Pferd, Ernesty International, Ernst Molden, Ernst Molden & Der Nino Aus Wien, Erstes Wiener Heimorgelorchester, Extracello, Freischwimma, Gasmac Gilmore, Giantree, Gin Ga, Ginga, Hansi Lang, Horst Chmela, Louie Austen, Mäuse, Minisex, Molden/Resetarits/Soyka/Wirth, Naked Lunch, Playbackdolls, Plexus Solaire, Ratzer/Herbert/Extracello, Roia, Ronnie Rocket, Skolka, Son Of The Velvet Rat, Station Rose, Sterzinger Experience, Various, Vegetable Orchestra/Das Gemüseorchester, Wilfried
Monkeytown Records
Dance System, Dark Sky, FJAAK, Funkstörung, Gajek, Howling, Moderat, Modeselektor, Modeselektor Proudly Presents, Mouse On Mars, Omar Souleyman, Otto Von Schirach, Redshape, Robot Koch, Shed, Siriusmo, Siriusmo / Siriusmo & Anstam
Monkeytown X Ninja Tune
Modeselektor Proudly Presents
Monks Road
Matt Deighton, The Blow Monkeys
Monoscope Productions
Sofa Surfers
More Alarming Records
Laura Marling
Morgan Blue Town
Angel Pavemant, Bobak, Jons, Malone, Chimera, Dry Ice, Fickle Pickle, Five Day Week Straw People, Gordon Beck Trio, N.S.U., Orange Bicycle, Pussy, Red Dirt, Sam Gopal, The Smoke
Moshi Moshi
Alexis Taylor, Anna Meredith, Anna Meredith Feat. Scottish Ensemble, Benin City, Charles Watson, Du Blonde, Flamingods, Girl Ray, Hot Chip, Invisible Minds, Kiran Leonard, Slow Club, Sweet Baboo, Teleman, The Surfing Magazines, The Wave Pictures, Wesley Gonzalez
Mote Evolver
L.B. Dub Corp, Luke Slater, Planetary Assault Systems
Motion Audio
Grey Reverend, Lou Rhodes
Mule Musiq
Fumio Itabashi, Lake People, Petre Inspirescu, Wareika
Mundo Recordings
Erik Truffaz & Murcof
Mundraub
Fritz Eckenga, Harry Rowohlt
Music Mania Reprise
Max Berlin
Music! Music Group
Pollyn
Mute
A Certain Ratio, Add N To X, ADULT., Anand Wilder & Maxwell Kardon, Andy Bell, Apparat, Arca, Barry Adamson, Ben Frost, Beth Jeans Houghton & Hooves Of Destiny, Big Deal, Cabaret Voltaire, Carter Tutti Void, Chris Carter, Chris Liebing, Cold Specks, Crime & The City Solution, Cyclopean, Daniel Blumberg, Daniel Blumberg & Hebronix, Diamond Version, Dome, Du Blonde, Einstürzende Neubauten, Erasure, Goldfrapp, Grinderman, I Start Counting / Fortran 5 / Komputer, Josh T. Pearson, KARYYN, Laibach, Land Observations, Lee Ranaldo, Liars, Lift To Experience, Looper, Lost Under Heaven, LUH, Maps, Mark Stewart, Mark Stewart And The Maffia, MG, Mick Harvey, Mick Harvey & Christopher Richard Barker, New Order, Nitzer Ebb, NON, Nonpareils, On Dead Waves, Plastikman, Polly Scattergood, Recoil, Renegade Soundwave, Richard H. Kirk, S.C.U.M., Sandoz, Shadowparty, Silicon Teens, Simon Bonney, Simon Fisher Turner, Simon Fisher Turner / Espen J. Jörgensen, Swans, The Balanescu Quartet, The Ministry Of Wolves, The Normal, Throb
Mutiny Records / Omn Label Services
Dream The Electric Sleep, Rideau
Mutually Detrimental
Tennis
Mvd Visual
Sid Vicious & Nancy Spungen
Mvka
Bokassa, Caravan Palace, Caro Emerald, Christopher Willis, Geoffrey Gurrumul Yunupingu, Gurrumul, Sarah Blasko, Zeal & Ardor
 

N

Naim
Get The Blessing, Harry Jay-Steele, Sabina, Seward, Stuart McCallum
Ndeya
Jon Hassell
 

N

Netmusiczone Records
DIA, Royal Guitar Club, The New Roses, Who Killed Bruce Lee
 

N

Nevado Records
Close Talker, Gringo Star, Jordan Klassen, Low Roar, The Wooden Sky
New State
Brodinski, Dave Pearce, Dirty Vegas, Hot Chip, Kinobe, Klaxons, Paul Oakenfold, Stanton Warriors, The Beloved, The House & Garage Orchestra, Various, Zero 7
Night Slugs
Girl Unit
Night Time Stories
Chaouche, Garden City Movement, Khruangbin, Leifur James
Nihjgt Feelings
oOoOO & Islamiq Grrrls
Ninja Tune
ABRA, Actress, Actress X London Contemporary Orchestra, Amon Tobin, Annabel (Lee), BADBADNOTGOOD & Little Dragon, Beat Spacek, Bicep, Blockhead, Bonobo, Coldcut, DJ Food, DJ Vadim, Dorian Concept, Emika, FaltyDL, Fink, Forest Swords, Helena Hauff, Illum Sphere, Jaga, Jaga Jazzist, Jayda G, Jayda G & Alexa Dash, Jordan Rakei, Kelis, Kid Koala, King Midas Sound / Fennesz, Lee Bannon, Leon Vynehall, Letherette, Little Dragon, Machinedrum, Marie Davidson, Martyn, Max Graef & Glenn Astro, Mr. Scruff, Mr.Scruff, Nabihah Iqbal, Nathan Fake, O'Flynn, Peggy Gou, Portico, Romare, Sarathy Korwar, Seven Davis Jr., Skalpel, Space Dimension Controller, Stevie Chick, The Bug, The Bug Vs. Earth, The Cinematic Orchestra, The Cinematic Orchestra Pres., The Herbaliser, The Invisible, Toddla T, Various, Young Fathers, Yppah
Nkotb Music
New Kids On The Block
Nobad
The Skids
Noise Appeal Records
Ash My Love, Baguette, Convertible, Couscous & Boris Hauf, Die Buben Im Pelz, Doomina, Dun Field Three, Fuckhead, Hella Comet, It's Everyone Else, Lehnen, Like Elephants, Reflector, Scarabeusdream, Sleep Sleep, The Ghost And The Machine, Tracker
Noizgate Records
All Will Know, Burden Of Life, Drown My Day, Grai, Groovenom, Netherfell, Operation Cherrytree, Placenta, The Legion:Ghost, Watch Out Stampede, Weiland
North Folk Records
Volker Leiß & Friends (Feat. Guido Kröger)
Novamute
ANNA, Charlotte De Witte, Fidelity Kastrow
Nude Club
Boy Harsher
Nugene Records
Ian Siegal, Ian Siegal & Jimbo Mathus, Simon McBride
Numavi Records
Crush, Cryptic Commands, Gran Bankrott, Red Gaze, Tents
Nutriot
Various, Vitor Araújo
 

O

O Genesis
Daniel O'Sullivan, Keel Her, The Silver Field, Tim Burgess, Tim Burgess & Peter Gordon, Tim Burgess Presents...
Octopus Electrical
YAK
Off The Records
Scorefor
Okami Records/gan-shin
Lynch.
Olsen Records
Todd Terje, Todd Terje & The Olsens, Todd Terje Feat. Det Gylne Triangel
Omn Label Services
Alice Phoebe Lou, Das Pack, French Films, Gray Noir, Kapelle Petra, Monsters Of Liedermaching, Ohrbooten, Republica, Sanguine, Sinplus, Stone Blue Electric, Tracer, Wheel
Omn Label Services / Axis Mundi Records
Bakery
Omn Label Services / Farm Hand Records
Wille And The Bandits
On Repeat Records
Little Boots
On The Fiddle
The Levellers
On-u Sound
Adrian Sherwood, African Head Charge, Creation Rebel, Doctor Pablo & The Dub Syndicate, Dub Syndicate, Jeb Loy Nichols, Lee 'Scratch' Perry, Nisennenmondai, Singers & Players, The Mothmen, Various
On-u Sound / Tectonic
Sherwood & Pinch
Once Upon A Time
Julian Cope
Onelove
Avicii & Feenixpawl Present Various, Bingo Players & Will Sparks/Various
Open E Music
Steel Panther
Opposite Number
Younghusband
Optimo Music
Ethik, Fantastic Twins, Jacob Yates, Lia Mice, Maria Rita, Robert Rental, Various
Ora Fonogram
Kari Rueslatten
Ora Music / Global Sonics
Kristin Asbjornsen
Ostgut Ton
Answer Code Request, Efdemin, Marcel Dettmann, Martyn, Norman Nodge Pres., Planetary Assault Systems, Steffi, Terence Fixmer
Other People
A.A.L (Against All Logic), Lydia Lunch, Nicolas Jaar, Patrick Higgings, Teenage Jesus And The Jerks, VTGNIKE
Ouie
Acid Pauli, Acid Pauli & Nico Stojan, David Mayer, Jonathan Kaspar, Kerala Dust
Out Of Line Music
Aesthetic Perfection, Aeverium, Agonoize, Amduscia, And One, Any Second, Ashbury Heights, Blind Channel, Bloodred Hourglass, Blutengel, Brymir, Cephalgy, Chrom, Client, Combichrist, Dark Princess, Dear Strange, Die Form, DIVE, Dulce Liquido, Elegant Machinery, Erdling, Fear Of Domination, Formalin, Frosttide, GrooVenoM, Harms & Kapelle, Heimataerde, Hocico, Jäger 90, Kirlian Camera, Lejana, Lizard Pool, Lord Of The Lost, Marsheaux, Massive Ego, Meinhard, Melotron, Mina Harker, Miss Construction, Night Laser, Ordo Rosarius Equilibrio, Ost+Front, Pankow, Rabia Sorda, Rave The Reqviem, Rummelsnuff, Signal Aout 42, Solar Fake, Solitary Experiments, Spectra Paris, Staubkind, Suicide Commando, Terminal Choice, The Birthday Massacre, The Juggernauts, The Klinik, The Lonely Soul Experience, The Sexorcist, Too Dead To Die, Tragedy Of Mine, Unzucht, Various, Xenoblight
Outta Sight
Al Wilson, Betty Moorer, Booker T. & M.G.'s/The Mar-Kets, Candy & The Kisses/Valerie Simpson, Cody Black/Charles Spurling, Frank Wilson, Freddie Chavez/Dave Newman, Herbert Hunter/The Jades, Jeff Perry / Mandrill, Lee Moses, Little Richard, Melba Moore/Maxine Brown, N. F. Porter, Patti Jo, Prince Phillip Mitchell/Lou Ragland, Ray Charles, Robert Knight, Shirley Wahls, Soul Brothers Six/Willie Tee, Stemmons Express, The Ivories, The Just Brothers/The Honey Bees, The Masqueraders/The Gentlemen Four, The Pointer Sisters/The Drifters, The Trammps, Various
Ovum
Josh Wink
Owsla
Hundred Waters
 

P

Painted Word
Nik Turner & Youth, Roger Eno, Susso Seki Singh
Palm Oaks Entertainment
OST/Various
Pampa Records
&ME, Ada, Die Vögel, DJ Koze, DJ Koze Pres., DNTEL, Gerry Read, Isolee, Robag Wruhme, Sophia Kennedy
Panta R&e
Animal Machine, Giant Anteater, Lausch, le_mol, Pablo Infernal, Parasol Caravan, PeroPero, The Fictionplay, Ultima Radio
Papercup Records
And The Hurley Sea, Ramesh Shotham Madras Special, Various
Pashmount Music
Various
Past Due
Larry Dixon & LAD Productions Inc.
Paul Kalkbrenner Musik
Paul Kalkbrenner
Peacefrog
Charlene Soraia, Chris Brann, Dan Curtin, Gemini, John Beltran, Little Dragon, Mined, Moodymann, Neil Landstrumm, Parekh & Singh, Paul Johnson, Planetary Assault Systems, Stasis, Theo Parrish
Pellikan Records
Luz Amoi
Pema
Teenage Fanclub
Peng!/kick-media Music Gmbh
Bonaparte
Perfecto
Paul Oakenfold
Perlon
Horror Inc., International Anything, Ivan Iacobucci, Maayan Nidam, Ricardo Villalobos, Various
Permanent Vacation
40 Thieves, Aera, Alex Burkat, Alexis Le-Tan & Jess present, Antena, Benjamin Fröhlich, Bostro Pesopeo, Carl Gari, Cooper Saver, Daniel Bortz & Sascha Sibler, DMX Krew, Drvg Cvltvre, Fort Romeau, John Talabot, Kauf, Lake People, Lauer, Mano Le Tough, Midnight Magic, New Jackson, Parallel Dance Ensemble, Pollyester, Red Axes, Sally Shapiro, TB, Todd Terje, Tom Bioly & Benji Fröhlich Present, Tuff City Kids, Tuff City Kids feat. Joe Goddard, Various, Wolfram, Woolfy vs Projections, Yor Kultura
Pets Recordings
Catz 'n Dogz
Pflanz Einen Baum
Alin Coen Band
Phase2
Franz Fuexe
Philadelphia International
Dexter Wansel
Phonag Records
Bastian Baker
Pias
2 Many DJs, Delgres, Dinosaur Jr., Editors, Front 242, Joan As Police Woman, Laurent Garnier, Mogwai, Morcheeba, Propellerheads, Racoon, Sometree, Soulwax, Vitalic
Pias Belgium
Soulwax
Pias Comedy
Jeff Dunham, Kevin Hart
Pias Cooperative
Digitalism, INHEAVEN, Martha Wainwright
Pias France/idol
OST/Various
Pias France/le Chant Du Monde
Charlie Chaplin
Pias Germany
Bohren & Der Club Of Gore, Enno Bunger, Gisbert Zu Knyphausen, Matteo Capreoli, Nicolas Sturm, Rhonda, SAFI, Sarah And Julian, Trümmer, Turbostaat
Pias Germany Recordings
Charlotte Brandi, Gisbert zu Knyphausen, Jungstötter
Pias Germany/cntct Rec.
FOTOS, Hanna Leess
Pias Holland
Pete Philly
Pias Holland/oak Studio
Sven Ratzke
Pias International
Dinosaur Jr.
Pias Le Label
Aliocha, Various
Pias Recordings
Agnes Obel, Andy Burrows, Balthazar, Black Box Revelation, Bohren & Der Club Of Gore, Crystal Castles, David August, David Lemaitre, Dead Can Dance, dEUS, Editors, Front 242, Ghostpoet, HVOB, I Am Kloot, J. Bernardt, Joan As Police Woman, Matt Simons, Morcheeba, Nouvelle Vague, Public Service Broadcasting, Purple, Rodrigo Y Gabriela, Soap & Skin, Soulwax, Témé Tan, Texas, The Triffids, Violent Femmes, White Lies
Pias Recordings Belgium
Newmoon, Robbing Millions
Pias Recordings Germany
3 Sekunden Island, Dillon, Fil Bo Riva, Jonathan Jeremiah, Lilly Among Clouds
Pias Recordings Holland
Matt Simons, Rina Mushonga, The Slow Show
Pias Recordings/deewee
Soulwax
Pias Recordings/play Two
Eagle Eye Cherry
Pias Recordings/venn Records
Gallows
Pias Uk
The Futureheads
Pias/10 Worlds
A Mountain Of One
Pias/1965 Records
Black Peaches, Coves, Karen Elson, LUSTS, Man & The Echo, Nadine Shah, Raf Rundell, Wesley Fuller
Pias/37 Adventures
Daniel Woolhouse, Deptford Goth, Geowulf, J Churcher, JONES, Junk Son, Royce Wood Junior, RYD, Salute
Pias/abstract Dragon
Black Rebel Motorcycle Club
Pias/accidental
Matthew Herbert
Pias/acid Jazz
Brand New Heavies, Corduroy, Judy Dyble, Judy Dyble & Andy Lewis, Leroy Hutson, Martin Freeman & Eddie Piller, Matt Berry, Mother Earth, New Street Adventure, Night Trains, The James Taylor Quartet, Various
Pias/ark Recordings
Alberta Cross, Turbo Fruits
Pias/atlantic Jaxx
Basement Jaxx
Pias/atlas Realisations
Bérangère Maximin, Martin Rev
Pias/atlas Recordings
George Martin
Pias/ato
Adam's House Cat, Allen Stone, Blind Pilot, Chicano Batman, Cordovas, Dave Matthews Band, Drive-By Truckers, Dylan LeBlanc, Gogol Bordello, Hurray For The Riff Raff, J. Roddy Walston & The Business, Jessica Lea Mayfield, Jim James, Jonny Fritz, Joseph, Lee Ann Womack, Lucero, Margaret Glaspy, Mariachi El Bronx, My Morning Jacket, Natalie Prass, Nick Hakim, Nilüfer Yanya, Oh Pep!, Okkervil River, Old 97's, Old Crow Medicine Show, Primus, Rayland Baxter, Slow Dancer, SOJA, Stars, Sun Club, The Bronx, The Claypool Lennon Delirium, Trixie Mattel, Two Gallants
Pias/bedroom Communities
Ben Frost, Crash Ensemble, Nadia Sirota & Nico Muhly, Valgeir Sigurosson
Pias/bella Union
Andrew Bird, Arc Iris, Ari Roar, Baloji, BC Camplight, Beach House, BNQT, Broen, Celebration, Clarence Clarity, Creep Show, Deep Throat Choir, Doomsquad, E.B. The Younger, Emmy The Great, exmagician, Explosions In The Sky, Ezra Furman, Father John Misty, Field Division, Fiona Brice, Go Dark, Hilang Child, Holly Macve, Horse Thief, Jambinai, John Grant, Jonathan Wilson, Karl Blau, Lanterns On The Lake, Laura Veirs, Liela Moss, Lost Horizons, Lowly, Lydia Ainsworth, M Ward, Mammút, Marissa Nadler, Mercury Rev, Midlake, Money, Mountain Man, My Sad Captains, Pavo Pavo, Penelope Isles, Philip Selway, PINS, Piroshka, Pom Poko, Promise And The Monster, Soundwalk Collective/Jesse Paris Smith, Spiritualized, Sumie, Susanne Sundfor, Tasseomancy, The Beat Escape, The Czars, The Flaming Lips, The Innocence Mission, The Low Anthem, The Soft Cavalry, The Trouble With Templeton, Tiny Ruins, Two Medicine, Veronica Falls, Wild Nothing, Will Stratton, Xiu Xiu, Xylouris White
Pias/billingham Records
Paul Smith & The Intimations
Pias/bmg Rights
James, The Charlatans
Pias/born And Bred
Dropkick Murphys
Pias/bronzerat
Gemma Ray
Pias/dangerbird
Darker My Love
Pias/dangervisit
Archive
Pias/dfa
Crooked Man, Eric Copeland, Essaie Pas, Factory Floor, Guerilla Toss, Nils Bech, Perel, Planningtorock, Prinzhorn Dance School, Shit Robot
Pias/different
Crystal Fighters, Vitalic
Pias/divine Comedy Records
The Divine Comedy
Pias/e-works
Eels
Pias/electric Blues Recording
Band Of Skulls
Pias/electric Toaster
The Chapman Family
Pias/finca Records
The Ting Tings
Pias/flightless Records
King Gizzard & The Lizard Wizard
Pias/flock
Angus & Julia Stone, Julia Stone
Pias/forever Heavenly
Nectarine No.9
Pias/french Kiss
Bloc Party
Pias/future Classic
Chet Faker, Marcus Marr & Chet Faker, Nick Murphy
Pias/g-unit Records
Lloyd Banks
Pias/heavenly Recordings
77:78, Amber Arcades, Anna Burch, Audiobooks, Boy Azooga, CHAI, Cherry Ghost, Confidence Man, Duke Garwood, Eaves, Fever The Ghost, Gwenno, H. Hawkline, Halo Maud, Hatchie, Hooton Tennis Club, King Gizzard & The Lizard Wizard, Lomond Campbell, M. Craft, Mark Lanegan, Mark Lanegan & Duke Garwood, Mark Lanegan Band, Mattiel, Night Beats, Nots, Palehound, Pip Blom, Saint Etienne, Temples, The Orielles, The Parrots, The Wytches, TOY, Trevor Moss & Hannah-Lou, Unloved
Pias/house Arrest
Day Wave
Pias/independiente
Tinariwen
Pias/inertia
Neil & Liam Finn
Pias/infectious
Albert Hammond Jr., alt-J, Ash, DMA'S, DMA's / alt-J, Drenge, DZ Deathrays, Local Natives, RY X, Shed Seven, Superfood, The Acid, The Sherlocks, The Temper Trap, These New Puritans, Thom Sonny Green, White Lies, You Me At Six
Pias/invada Records
Adam Taylor, Adrian Utley & Will Gregory, Adrian Utley's Guitar Orchestra, Alex Somers, Alex Somers & Sigur Ros, Anika, BEAK>, BEAK>
Pias/ipecac
Aperture Science Psychoacoustic Laborat., Circus Devils, Crystal Fairy, Curse Of The Golden Vampire, Dälek, Daniele Luppi, Daughters, Dead Cross, Dub Trio, Eagles Of Death Metal, Eyvind Kang, Faith No More, Fantomas, Fantomas Melvins Big Band, Flat Earth Society, Gangpol & Mit, General Patton vs The X-Ecutioners, Ghostigital, Goon Moon, Guano Padano, Guapo, Hella, Imani Coppola, Isis, Kaada, Kaada & Patton, Kaada/Patton, Kid606, King Buzzo, Le Butcherettes, Madlove, Maldoror, Mark Lanegan, Melvins, Mike Patton, Moistboyz, Mouse On Mars, Mutation, Neil Hamburger, Otto Von Schirach, Palms, Peeping Tom, Philm, Pink Anvil, Planet B, Qui, Retox, Rob Swift, Sax Ruins, Sensational, Skeleton Key, Split Cranium, Spotlights, Tetema, The Book Of Knots, The End, The Golding Institute, The Tango Saloon, The Unsemble, Tipsy, Tomahawk, Trevor Dunn's Trio Convulsant, Unsane, Valve Studio Orchestra, Vincent & Mr. Green, Yoshimi & Yuka, Zach Hill
Pias/jazz Life
Blood Red Shoes
Pias/jazz Village
Leyla McCalla, Macha Gharibian, META META
Pias/kitsune
Two Door Cinema Club
Pias/knitting Factory
Fela Kuti, Fela Kuti & Africa 70, Fela Kuti And Roy Ayers, Femi Kuti, Gipsy Kings
Pias/koolarrow Records
Dubioza Kolektiv, Faith No More
Pias/lakeshore Records
Aesop Rock, Bear McCreary, Charlie Clouse, Charlie Clouser, Christopher Lennertz, Christopher Young, Daniel Pemberton, Fabio Frizzi, Jeff Russo, Johan Söderqvist, Patrik Andren, Ludrium, Marco Beltrami, Mark Korven, Noah Hawley & Jeff Russo, Rodrigo Amarante, Tom Holkenborg AKA Junkie XL, Trevor Morris, Tyler Bates, Various, Various Artists
Pias/le Label
Baxter Dury, Flavia Coelho, Girls In Hawaii, Melanie De Biasio
Pias/lucky Number
Alex G, Christian Rich
Pias/magnetism
Digitalism
Pias/maplemusic Recordings/fontana
The Wainwright Sisters
Pias/metric
Metric
Pias/model Citizen
Funeral Suits
Pias/moochin About
Chet Baker, David Amram feat.H.Land,D.Leith,P.Horn,C.Jones
Pias/moshi Moshi
Anna Meredith, Happyness, Hercules & Love Affair, Kiran Leonard, Meilyr Jones, Sweet Baboo, Teleman, The Wave Pictures
Pias/motema
A Moving Sound, Ablaye Cissoko & Volker Goetze, Alexis Cole, Amy London, Andy Galore, Arturo O'Farrill & Chucho Valdes, Arturo O'Farrill & The Afro Latin Jazz Orchestra, Babatunde Lea, Ben Wendel, Bettina Jonic, Bob Mover, Caterina Zapponi, Charenee Wade, Charnett Moffett, David Murray, David Murray Infinity Quartet feat M.Gray&G.Porter, David Murray, Geri Allen, Terri Lyne Carrington, David Weiss, DeJohnette, Grenadier, Medeski & Scofield, Dennis Rollins, Deva Mahal, Donny McCaslin, Eldar Djangirov, Elio Villafranca & Arturo Stable, Geoffrey Keezer, Gerald Clayton, Geri Allen, Gilad Hekselman, Ginger Baker, Gregory Porter, Ithamara Koorax & Juarez Moreira, Jacques Schwarz-Bart, Jaimeo Brown Transcendence, Jana Herzen, Jana Herzen With Charnett Moffett, JC Stylles feat. Pat Bianchi & Lawrence Leathers, Jean-Michel Pilc, Joe Locke, Joe Locke & Geoffrey Keezer Group, Joey Alexander, Jon Regen, Karrin Allyson, Kentyah Pres. M1, Brian Jackson,New Midnight Band, Kneebody, Koko Jones, Lakecia Benjamin, Leny Andrade
Pias/musical Freedom
Tiesto
Pias/muve
Luca Hänni
Pias/new West Records
Aaron Lee Tasjan, Albert Collins, All Them Witches, American Aquarium, Anthony D'Amato, Arthur Buck, Asleep At The Wheel, Austin Lucas, Ben Folds, Ben Lee, Ben Miller Band, Benji Hughes, Buck Owens, Buddy & Julie Miller, Buddy Miller, Buddy Miller & Friends, Buddy Miller & Jim Lauderdale, Buddy Miller & Julie Miller, Buxton, Caroline Rose, Chuck Prophet, Cicada Rhythm, Corb Lund, Daniel Romano, Dave Alvin, David Byrne, Delbert McClinton, Delbert McClinton & Glen Clark, Deslondes, Doug Sahm, Drive-By Truckers, Drivin N Cryin, Dwight Yoakam, Eliza Gilkyson, Eric Johnson, Fats Domino, Giant Sand, Grandfather Child, Guided By Voices, Guy Clark, Hamell On Trial, Howe Gelb, James Cotton, Jason Isbell, Jason Isbell & The 400 Unit, Jason James, JD McPherson, Jerry Lee Lewis, Jessie Baylin, John Hiatt, John Hiatt & Lilly Hiatt, John Hiatt & The Goners, Johnny Cash, Jordan Zevon, Justin Townes Earle, Kacy & Clayton, Kinky Friedman, Kris Kristofferson, Lilly Hiatt, Lily & Madeleine, Los Coast, Luther Dickinson, Luther D
Pias/normaltown Records
Lilly Hiatt, New Madrid, Ruby The RabbitFoot, White Violet
Pias/other Music
Boogarins, Monika
Pias/partisan
Ages And Ages, Callers, Deer Tick, Diamond Rugs, Eagulls, Emily Wells, Field Report, Guards, Heartless Bastards, Lumerians, PHOX, The Dismemberment Plan
Pias/partisan Records
Baby In Vain, Bombino, Cigarettes After Sex, Craig Finn, Deer Tick, Dilly Dally, Eagulls, Emel, Erika Wennerstrom, Fela Kuti, Fela Ransome-Kuti And His Koola Lobitos, Flock Of Dimes, Fontaines D.C., Heartless Bastards, IDLES, Lontalius, Nico Yaryan, Tender, The Amazing, The Black Angels, Torres
Pias/pema
Teenage Fanclub
Pias/phantasy
Beyond The Wizard's Sleeve, Daniel Avery, Erol Alkan, Gabe Gurnsey
Pias/point Of Departure
Alessandro Cortini, Ed Harcourt
Pias/primavera Sound
The Wedding Present
Pias/prolifica
Circa Waves
Pias/rabid Records
Fever Ray, The Knife
Pias/real World
9Bach, Abdel Ali Slimani, Adrian Sherwood, Afro Celt Sound System, Aurelio, Ayub Ogada, Bokante & Metropole Orkest & Jules Buckleye, Charlie Winston, Daby Touré, Daby Touré/Skip McDonald, Dub Colossus, Geoffrey Oryema, Guo Yue, Iarla Ó Lionáird, Jocelyn Pook, John Metcalfe, Joi, Joji Hirota, Joseph Arthur, Juju (Justin Adams & Juldeh Camara), Justin Adams/Juldeh Camara, Lama Gyurme/Jean-Philippe Rykie, Les Amazones D'Afrique, Little Axe, Loney Dear, Mamer, Martyn Bennett, Maryam Mursal, Nusrat Fateh Ali Khan, Nusrat Fateh Ali Khan & Party, Nusrat Fateh Ali Khan/Michael Brook, Paban Das Paul & Sam Mills, Papa Wemba, Portico Quartet, Rizwan-Muazzam Qawwali, Samuel Yirga, Sevara Nazarkhan, Sheila Chandra, Sidestepper, Speed Caravan, Spiro, Syriana, The Black Swan Effect, The Breath, The Creole Choir Of Cuba, The Drummers Of Burundi, The Gloaming, The Imagined Village, Thomas Mapfumo And The Blacks Unlimited, Tom Kerstens' G Plus Ensemble, Totó La Momposina, Totó La Momposina Y Sus Tambores, Various, Värtt
Pias/redwinetune
Atomic, Phil Vetter, Talking Pets
Pias/reveal
A Camp
Pias/ringgo Records
Mndsgn
Pias/rock Action Records
Aidan Moffat & RM Hubbert, Aidan Moffat And RM Hubbert, De Rosa, Envy, Kathryn Joseph, Mogwai, Mugstar, Out Lines, Part Chimp, Remember Remember, Rev Magnetic, Sacred Paws, Swervedriver, The Twilight Sad, Umberto, Xander Harris
Pias/rough Trade Shops
Various
Pias/rubyworks
Rodrigo Y Gabriela
Pias/sam Records
Thelonious Monk
Pias/san Quentin
Soulsavers
Pias/sancho Panza
12 Ensemble
Pias/self Raising Records
Bright Light Bright Light
Pias/skeleton Key Records
The Coral
Pias/soft Limit
Interpol
Pias/software
Tim Hecker & Daniel Lopatin
Pias/some Kinda Love
Ten Fé
Pias/spanish Prayers
Cigarettes After Sex
Pias/stolen Recordings
Bo Ningen
Pias/stolen Records
Bo Ningen / Savages, Thomas Cohen
Pias/stones Throw
7 Days Of Funk (Snoop Dogg & Dam Funk), Anika, Bauhaus, Benny Sings, Boardwalk, Charizma & Peanut Butter Wolf, Chrome Canyon, Chrome Children, Dam-Funk, DJ Harrison, Egyptian Lover, Gabriel Garzon-Montano, Guilty Simpson, Homeboy Sandman, Homeboy Sandman & Edan, J Dilla, J.Rocc, James Pants, Jaylib, Jerry Paper, Jonti, Jonwayne, Karriem Riggins, Kiefer, Knxwledge, Lootpack, Madlib, Madvillain, Malik Flavors, Matthew Larkin Cassell, Mayer Hawthorne, Mild High Club, Mndsgn, Myron & E, NxWorries (Anderson.Paak & Knxwledge), Peanut Butter Wolf, Percee P, Prophet & Mndsgn, Quasimoto, Ras G & The Afrikan Space Program, Rejoicer, Samiyam, Savath & Savalas, Silk Rhodes, Stimulator Jones, Strong Arm Steady, Strong Arm Steady & Statik Selektah, Sudan Archives, Sudan Archives (EP), The Koreatown Oddity, The Lions, Tippa Lee, Tuxedo, Tuxedo (Mayer Hawthorne & Jake One), Various, Washed Out, Yesterdays New Quintet
Pias/strange Feeling
Tracey Thorn
Pias/stunvolume
Garbage
Pias/sunday Best
Alice Jemima, Beardyman, Dan Le Sac Vs. Scroobius Pip, David Lynch, Dub Pistols, Kitty, Daisy & Lewis, Kitty, Daisy & Lewis feat. Slimkid3, L.A. Salami, Laucan, Marek Zebrowski & David Lynch, Mary Epworth, Norman Jay, Skinny Lister, Solar Bears, Valerie June, Xylaroo
Pias/t For Tunes
Black Box Revelation
Pias/the Flower Shop Recordings
Sophia
Pias/the Quietus Phonographic Corp.
Sex Swing
Pias/third Man Records
The Raconteurs
Pias/transgressive
Alvvays, Blaenavon, Cosmo Sheldrake, Dry The River, Flume, Gengahr, Hippo Campus, Julia Jacklin, Let's Eat Grandma, Mutual Benefit, Neon Indian, Phantastic Ferniture, Polica And Stargaze, Songhoy Blues, SOPHIE, The Moonlandingz, Various
Pias/turnstile
Cate Le Bon, Christopher Owens, Girls, Gruff Rhys, H. Hawkline, Jonny, Los Campesinos!, Nude Beach, R. Seiliog
Pias/turnstile/shape Records
Islet
Pias/v2
Blood Red Shoes, Courteeners, dEUS, Digitalism, Dropkick Murphys, Eels, Isobel Campbell & Mark Lanegan, The Black Keys
Pias/vagrant Records
Murder By Death
Pias/vice Uk
Black Lips
Pias/wall Of Sound
Human League, Röyksopp
Pias/wedge
Tinariwen
Pias/wharf Cat
Big French, Holy Motors, Horoscope, Joey Agresta, Snakehole, WALL
Pias/wichita Recordings
American Football, Best Coast, Bloc Party, Cheatahs, Cloud Nothings, FEELS, Fidlar, First Aid Kit, Froth, Girlpool, Globelamp, Health & Beauty, Indoor Pets, Los Campesinos!, Mariachi El Bronx, Meg Baird, Mothers, Oscar, Owen, Ride, Simian Mobile Disco, The Bronx, The Goon Sax, Waxahatchee
Pias/without Consent
Fat White Family
Pias/world Village
Amira Medunjanin, Melingo, Moussu T E Lei Jovents, Omar Sosa & Seckou Keita, The Klezmatics
Piccola Bottega Popolare/audioglobe
Sofia Brunetta
Piecelock 70
People Under The Stairs
Pingipung
Anadol, Umeko Ando
Pink Revolver
Jan Leyk, Talstrasse 3-5, Various
Pippola Music/audioglobe
Verdiana Raw
Pitch Beast Records
The Veils
Pixiesmusic
Pixies
Play Dead Records
Schmieds Puls
Play It Again Sam
Agnes Obel, Balthazar, Basement 5, Bohren & Der Club Of Gore, Brodka, Crystal Fighters, dEUS, Dinosaur Jr., Drive-By Truckers, Editors, Elliot Moss, Enter Shikari, FEWS, Ghostpoet, I Am Kloot, Joan As Police Woman, Keaton Henson, Lisa Hannigan, Lisa Hannigan & Stargaze, Lisa Mitchell, Lord Huron, Lucius, Melanie De Biasio, MEW, Minor Victories, Oscar And The Wolf, Other Lives, Rodrigo Y Gabriela And C.U.B.A., Roisin Murphy, Smith & Burrows, Soap & Skin, Spookyland, The Jezabels, Various, Warhaus
Play It Again Sam/ambush Reality
Enter Shikari
Playground Music
Wangel
Playlist Music
DJ Jazzy Jeff
Pleasant Valley
Aidan Connell
Pleasuredome
Holly Johnson
Pluto
Floating Points
Pnn
Matt Karmil
Poch Poch Records
Hansmann & Klausing, MAMA
Poker Flat
Eva Be, Kindimmer, Pavel Iudin, Phonique, Steve Bug, Steve Bug & Langenberg, Tim Engelhardt, Trentemöller, Various
Popmi
George McCrae
Popping Candy
Grant Nicholas
Prawn Song
Les Claypool, Primus
Pre-
Dark They Were And Golden Eyed, From, Pinklunch
Prediction
Nick J.D. Hodgson
Prehistoric Rhythm
MY BABY
Premier
Betsie Larkin, Ferry Corsten
Prescriptions
Future Of The Left
Pressure
Flame 1, Miss Red, Nazamba
Prhyme Records
PRhyme
Prins Thomas Musikk
Prins Thomas
ProblembÄr Records
Das Lunsentrio, Das Trojanische Pferd, Der Nino Aus Wien, Ebow, Filou, Flut, Fred Schreiber, Fred Schreiber & Das Große Komplott, Grant, Kidcat Lo-Fi, Natalie Ofenböck & Der Nino Aus Wien, Natascha P., Nelio, Neuschnee, Parkwächter Harlekin, Raphael Sas, Voodoo Jürgens & Der Nino Aus Wien, Worried Man & Worried Boy
Propeller Recordings
Highasakite
Property Of The Lost
King Prawn
Pschent
Various
Psychic Data
TVAM
Pussyfoot
Ian Simmonds, Kongo Dia Ntotila, Various
Pzyk
Various
 

Q

Quartet Series
Nachtbraker
 

R

R'coup'd
Fink, Prequel Tapes
Ra Ra Rok
Phobophobes
Radio Martiko
Abderrahman El Khamissi, Abdou El Omari, Hany Mehanna, Om Kalsoum, Ry-Co Jazz, Various
Raf Records
Cat's Eyes
Rainbow Home Entertainment Ag
Prime Circle
Raketenrecords
Dirk Menger, Samuel Harfst
Ram Records
Audio
Rampage
Various
Rare Diamonds Productions
Doro
Raster-music
Atom TM & Lisokot, Belief Defect, Robert Lippok, Various
Raster-noton
Wolfgang Voigt
Ratbag
Dune Rats
Reappearing Records
Various
Reclamation/ipecac/pias
Faith No More, ZU
Record Makers
Dita Von Teese, Kavinsky, Sebastien Tellier
Red River
Dave Davies, Julia Fordham
Red Telephone Box
Travis
Redelsteiner Dahimene Edition
Various
Redwinetunes
Impala Ray, Jesper Munk, Nick And The Roundabouts, Triska
Reedo Records
Mr. Irish Bastard
Rekids
Radio Slave
Relapse
16, Abysmal Dawn, Agoraphobic Nosebleed, Agoraphobic Nosebleed/Converge, Agoraphobic Nosebleed/Despise You, Alchemist, Amorphis, Anal Cunt, Anatomy Of Habit, Arcadea, ASG, Atriarch, Author & Punisher, Baroness, Bedemon, Black Anvil, Black Salvation, Black Tusk, Blockheads, Bloodiest, Boris With Merzbow, Brain Tentacles, Broughton's Rules, Brutal Truth, Buried Inside, Burnt By The Sun, Call Of The Void, Cephalic Carnage, Christian Mistress, Cloakroom, Coalesce, Coffins, Coffins-Ilsa, Coldworker, Control Denied, Cough, Cough/Windhand, Cretin, Criminal Element, Cripple Bastards, Culted, Davie Allan/Joel Grind, Death, Devil Master, Disrupt, Dying Fetus, Ecstatic Vision, Ex Eye, Exhumed, Exit 13, Expulsion, Fuck The Facts, Full Of Hell, Gadget, Gatecreeper, Genocide Pact, Goblin Rebirth, God Macabre, Graves Of Valor, Gruesome, Haemorrhage, High On Fire, Hooded Menace, Hope Drone, Horseback, Horseback & Locrian, Human Remains, Ilsa, Incantation, Indian, Integrity, Integrity/Krieg, Inter Arma, Inverloch, Iron Monkey
Resilience
Alicia Olatuja, Allan Harris, Michel Camilo, Ranky Tanky, The Django Festival Allstars, Ulysses Owens, Jr.
Rett I Fletta
Mental Overdrive, Prins Thomas
Revolver Distribution Services
108 Fahrenheit, A Seated Craft, Adam Green, Alejandra Ribera, baby of the bunch, Blockflöte Des Todes, Coming Soon, Foreign Diplomats, Missincat, Mister Me, Mockemalör, Ramon Clau, Scenic Route To Alaska, Screaming Headless Torsos, The Franklin Electric, Tuys
Revulva
PUSSYLIQUOR
Rex Orange County
Rex Orange County
Rhymes Of An Hour
Mazzy Star
Rhymesayers
Atmosphere, MF Doom
River Rose
Kate Ellis
Rivers / Birds Records
The Tallest Man On Earth
Rock The Earth
Errorhead, Lendgold, Will Wilde
Rocket Girl
A Place To Bury Strangers, Bell Gardens, Disco Inferno, Eat Lights Become Lights, Füxa, God Is An Astronaut, Pieter Nooten, Pluxus, Robin Guthrie, Television Personalities, Urusei Yatsura, Various, White Ring
Rockhoerbuch
Grave Digger, Iron Maiden, Judas Priest, Lemmy, Rainbow
Rockport
Adam & Die Micky's, Bernd Scholl & Rüdiger Gleisberg, Die Taucher, Dieter Adam / Herz As, Flatsch, Grachmusikoff, Rodgau Monotones, Schwoissfuass, Schwoissfuass & Grachmusikoff, Trance, Trancemission, Various
Rockr
Bob Marley & The Wailers
Rockscience/brainstorm
Rock Science
Romantruhe
Geister-Schocker, Larry Brent, Sherlock Holmes, Sherlock Holmes & Co
Roof Records
Annamateur & Aussensaiter, Boppin'B, Das Geld Liegt Auf Der Fensterbank, Marie, Das Lumpenpack, Doktor Stratmann, Frank Goosen, Götz Alsmann, Götz Alsmann & Die WDR Big Band, Helge Schneider, Jens Thomas, Jochen Malmsheimer, Jürgen von Manger, Konrad Beikircher, Malediva, Martin Zingsheim, Matthias Brodowy, Missfits, No More, Professor Bop Presents, Queen Bee, Ramon Chormann, Roger Willemsen, Spirit, Sven Van Thom, Tim Kamrad, Toni Mahoni, Ursus & Nadeschkin
Room 13
The Radiophonic Workshop
Roots & Wire
Kingston All Stars
Rosenklang
Die Lungauer, Fäaschtbänkler, JPT, Luz Amoi, MaChlast, Various
Rostrum
Cornelius, KT Tunstall, Mac Miller, Mike Taylor
Rough Trade Movies
Andy Whitfield, Lucy Lawless, John Hannah, Arnold Schwarzenegger, Jeff Bridges, Sally Field, Blanche Baker, Blythe Auffarth, Brad Pitt, Edward Norton, Jared Leto, Burt Lancaster, Paul Scofield, Jeanne Moreau, Burt Lancaster, Paul Scofiled, Jeanne Moreau, Burt Reynolds, Jason Priestley, Cameron Diaz, Ben Stiller, Ashton Kutcher, Chuck Norris, Claire Danes, Damian Lewis, Corinne Clery, Udo Kier, Anthony Steel, Daniel Craig, Eva Green, Ralph Fiennes, Daniel Craig, Giancarlo Giannini, Judi Dench, Frances McDormand, Steve Buscemi, William H. Macy, George Clooney, Natascha McElhone, Gerard Depardieu, Miou-Miou, Patrick Dewaere, Harrison Ford, Michelle Pfeiffer, Harvey Keitel, Steve Buscemi, Henry Fonda, Lee J. Cobb, Ed Begley, Hilary Duff, Haylie Duff, Holly Hunter, Evan Rachel Wood, Nikki Reed, Jack Nicholson, Danny DeVito, Don Cheadle, Jack Nicholson, Marlon Brando, Kathleen Lloyd, Jack Nicholson, Marlon Brando, Kathlenn Lloyd, John Cena, Robert Patrick, Kelly Carlson, John Gielgud, Michael Clark, Kevin Costner,
Rough Trade Shops
Max Richter, Various
Roxie Records
Lenny Kravitz
Roya
Petite Noir
Rub-a-duck
Freestylers, Various
Rune/full Time Hobby
VENN
Running Back
A Sagittariun, Andreas Grosser, DJ Tennis, Feater, Genius Of Time, Helium Robots, Hologram, Krystal Klear, Lauer, Leon Vynehall, Mark Barrott, Running Back Presents: Various Artists, Shan, Syclops, Syncbeat, Tiger & Woods, Tornado Wallace, Üdytü Ützeltürk & His Male Harem, Various
Ryl Nkr Recordings
Erik Cohen
 

S

Saddle Creek
Adrianne Lenker, Azure Ray, Big Thief, Bright Eyes, Bright Eyes / Neva Dinova, Cursive, Hand Habits, Hop Along, Stef Chura, The Faint, The Rural Alberta Advantage, The Thermals
Sakara Records / Omn Label Services
Diablo, Stam1na
Santeria/audioglobe
Don Antonio
Santeria/woodworm/audioglobe
Sycamore Age
Saphir HÖrkids
Die Göttinger Sieben
Saphir Tonart
Bach,Patrick/Knauer,Tim/Pappert,Christine/+++, Frass,Wolf/Gerhard,Clemens/Bach,Patrick+++, Frass,Wolf/Groeger,Peter/Schwartz,Stephan/+++, Frass,Wolf/Missler,Robert/Dohse,Tanja/+++, Gordon Black, Jan Reinartz, Jany,Maria/Groeger,Peter/Boje,Kornelia/+++, Katja Brügger/Robert Missler/Christine Pappert/+++, Katja Brügger/Robert Missler/Wolf Frass/+++, Missler,Robert/Klebsch,Klaus-Dieter/Richter,Ilja/+, Wolf Frass/Daniel Bargiel/Robert Missler, Wolf Frass/Marcus Off/Tanja Dohse/+++, Wolf Frass/Tanja Dohse/Kornelia Boje/+++
Sapiens
Agoria, Fairmont, Nicolas Masseyeff, Stefan Smith
Saustex Records
A Pony Named Olga, Blowfly, Churchwood, Count Vaseline, DiNOLA, Grandpa Death Experience, Hamell On Trial, Harvey McLaughlin, Hickoids, Imperial Wax, Javier Escovedo, Joecephus & The George Jonestown Massacre, Pocket FishRmen, Rich Minus, The Grannies, The Upper Crust / The Grannies, Various, Western Star
Schallter / Monkey.
Attersee, Das Trojanische Pferd, Der Nino Aus Wien, Geduldig Un Thimann, Georg Danzer / Adam & Adam, Georg Danzer / Ludwig Hirsch, Hansi Lang, Hotel Morphila Orchester, Karl Ratzer, Mäuse, Minisex, Sigi Maron, Sir Tralala, The Who The What The Yeah, Totgeglaubt, Various, Werner Pirchner
Schoenwetter Schallplatten
Catastrophe & Cure, Clara Luzia, Ezra Furman, Farewell Dear Ghost, Garish, Velojet
Science Friction
Roy Harper, Roy Harper & Jimmy Page
Scissor And Thread
Aris Kindt, Black Light Smoke, Francis Harris, Nadia Khan, Tomi Chair/Tominori Hosoya
Sdban
Golden Hands, Jack Sels, Rene Costy, Various
Sdban Ultra
Black Flower, BRZZVLL, De Beren Gieren, Steiger, Various
Seayou Distribution / ProblembÄr Records
Clemens Denk
Seayou Records
5K HD, A Thousand Fuegos, Ankathie Koi, Ant Antic, Black Palms Orchestra, Der Nino Aus Wien, Die Eternias, Erin Costelo, Fijuka, Gaddafi Gals, I-Wolf & The Chainreactions, Ian Fisher & The Present, It's The Lipstick On Your Teeth, Love Good Fail, Monsterheart, Mynth, ONWE, Paper Bird, Playing Savage, Powernerd, Schmieds Puls, Squalloscope, The Brood, The Crispies, Thieves Like Us, VIVIN
Second State Audio
Clint Stewart, DEAS, Julia Govor & TMZ, Luigi Madonna, Michael Klein, Pan-Pot, Patrick Chardronnet, Rocko Garoni, Roman Lindau, Stephan Hinz, The Reason Y
Secret
Anti-Nowhere League, Beatific, Bill Sharpe, Carmel, Diamond Head, Echo & The Bunnymen, Elkie Brooks, Fleetwood Mac & Christine Perfect Band, Fusion Orchestra, George Anderson (Shakatak), Godfathers, Happy Mondays, Hawkwind, Ian Hunter, Jesus Jones, John Mayall, Johnny Thunders, Michael Chapman, Napalm Death, Ned's Atomic Dustbin, Selecter, Shakatak, Sham 69, Stiff Little Fingers, The Alarm, The Animals, The Fall, The Fall & Mark E Smith, The Human League, The Smoke, The Tubes, Theatre Of Hate, Toy Dolls, Turning Point, UK Subs, Various, Wildhearts, YELL!
Secret City
Alexandra Streliski, Basia Bulat, Emilie Kahn, Jesse Mac Cormack, Leif Vollebekk, Patrick Watson, Plants And Animals, Shad, The Barr Brothers, Various
Senso Sounds
Carlo Ruetz, Dubfire & Oliver Huntemann, Maksim Dark, Oliver Huntemann, Oliver Huntemann & Andre Winter
Shaktu Records
Emily Maguire
Shoeshine
Francis MacDonald & Harry Pye
Shoop! Shoop!
Mashrou' Leila
Shove Records
The Jon Spencer Blues Explosion
Siee
Various
Silent Kid
Tony Njoku
Sinnbus
Asbjorn, Bodi Bill, Einar Stray, Einar Stray Orchestra, Hundreds, I Might Be Wrong, Jan Roth, La Boum Fatale, Me And My Drummer, Melby, Miss Kenichi, Odd Beholder, Rue Royale, SDNMT, Ter Haar, The Day, The Fire Harvest, The/Das, Troy von Balthazar, Unmap, UNS, We Are The City, Yeah But No
Six Degrees
Ceu, Delia Derbyshire Appreciation Society, Niyaz, The Turbans, Vieux Farka Touré, Vieux Farka Touré & Julia Easterlin, Yiddish Glory, Zomba Prison Project
Skinnyfish/mvka
Gurrumul
Skint Records/bmg Rights Mgmt/pias
Gudrun Von Laxenburg, Sailor And I
Sky Walking
Eve Essex, Schluss, Sollmann & Gürtler
Skydog
Iggy & The Stooges, Radio Cramps
Skylax Records
DJ Sprinkles & Hardrock Striker
Slip
Mica Levi & Oliver Coates
Small Pond
Brian Campeau, Natalie Evans, Town Portal, Wild Cat Strike, Yama Warashi
Smalltown Supersound
Andre Bratten, Bendik Giske, Biosphere, Björn Torske, Björn Torske & Prins Thomas, Bugge Wesseltoft & Prins Thomas, Carmen Villain, Celer, Dan Lissvik, Dungen, Erik Wollo, Kelly Lee Owens, Lindstrom, Matt Karmil, Neneh Cherry, Prins Thomas, Supersilent, Various, Will Long, Yoshinori Hayashi
Smallville
Julius Steinhoff, Move D & Benjamin Brunn, Rhythm Of Paradise, Smallpeople
Smoke & Dust
The Black Heart Rebellion
Sn1 Records
Giggs
Snowhite
Elle P. & Iftah, Jata, Oum Shatt, Rosi Golan, Snoffeltoffs, Velvet Two Stripes, Zoot Woman
So Recordings
Band Of Skulls, Danny & The Champions Of The World, Deaf Havana, Demob Happy, Joshua Radin, Turbowolf, Zeus
Soma
Deepchord, Slam, SLV
Some Kinda Love
Ten Fé
Somewhat Damaged Limited
The Naked And Famous
Sonic Robots Records
Moritz Simon Geist
Sonic Service
From Kid
Sonnet Sound
Susanne Sundfor
Soul Brother
Baby Huey, Barbara Lynn, Bill Harris, Eddie Russ, Eleanore Mills, Esther Phillips, Gil Scott-Heron, Gil Scott-Heron & Brian Jackson, Idris Muhammad, Jarrod Lawson, Jimmy Smith, Johnnie Taylor, Lou Courtney, Madcliff, Mandrill, Mark Murphy, Marlena Shaw, Marva Whitney, Maureen Bailey, Rita Wright, Sandra Wright, Sharon Ridley/Ralph Graham, Spanky Wilson, Susan Phillips, The Headhunters, The Sisters Love, The Soul Searchers, The Voices Of East Harlem, Various, Wood, Brass & Steel
Soul Has No Tempo
Ella Haber, Laneous, Richard Spaven, Tiana Khasi
Soul House Music
Brian Power Feat. Marc Evans
Sound Pollution
Backyard Babies, Imperial State Electric, Kee Marcello, The Hellacopters
Sound Pollution / Amty Records
Supertonic Sound Club, Topper
Sound Pollution / Big Balls Productions
Escaping Amenti
Sound Pollution / Black Cult Records
Sparzanza
Sound Pollution / Black Lion Records
Bloodphemy, Meadows End, Nihility, Vindland
Sound Pollution / Black Lodge Records
A Canorous Quintet, Abramis Brama, Abruptum, Beyond The Katakomb, Bonafide, Bullet, Death Breath, Defecto, Devil's Gun, Dissection, Eleine, Eternal (Of Sweden), Fejd, Freak Kitchen, Hysterica, Katatonia, Kristet Utseende, Manegarm, Marduk, Mass Murder Agenda, Merciless, Mörk Gryning, Nale, Netherbird, Pretty Wild, Raise Hell, Roulette, Stillborn, Twilight Force
Sound Pollution / Carnal Records
Domgard, Gra, Grafvitnir, Mordbrand, Svederna
Sound Pollution / Cq Records
Close Quarters
Sound Pollution / Cramada
Presence Of Mind
Sound Pollution / Dark Descent Records
Crypt Sermon
Sound Pollution / Dark Force Records
Sammy Berell
Sound Pollution / Dead End Exit Records
Astrakhan, Carubine, Cloudscape, Demotional, Fejd, Frontback, The Parity Complex, Warner Drive
Sound Pollution / Dead Express
Dead Express
Sound Pollution / Denomination Records
Dead Sleep
Sound Pollution / Dynamite Productions
Dynamite
Sound Pollution / Eisenwald
Alda, Evilfeast, Fellwarden, Infaust, Krater, Mosaic, Osi And The Jupiter, Uada, Ungfell, Werian
Sound Pollution / Erik Axl Sund Records
The Great Waste Of Time
Sound Pollution / Fenix Music
Crossfade
Sound Pollution / Gec
Craterface
Sound Pollution / Ghostfriend
Krister Linder
Sound Pollution / Gothenburg Noise Works
The Mammuthus
Sound Pollution / Halvfabrikat Records
Exilent / Moribund Scum, Myteri, Protestera
Sound Pollution / Heptown Records
Existenz, Finnegan's Hell, Gunhild Carling & The Carling Band, Gunhild Carling And The Carling Big Band, Rahypnos, Sir Reg, The Clan, The Guilt, Troubled Three
Sound Pollution / House Of Marble
Marble Mammoth
Sound Pollution / Iron Fist Productions
Orcrist, Viölence
Sound Pollution / Jcsc
Jesus Chrüsler Supercar
Sound Pollution / Lake Of Fire Prod.
Stilla
Sound Pollution / Low Impact Records
The Maharajas
Sound Pollution / M&a Music Art
Dr. Arthur Krause
Sound Pollution / Marushka Records
Tibble Transsibiriska
Sound Pollution / Megahype Records
Seadrake
Sound Pollution / Metal On Metal Records
Albert Bell's Sacro Sanctus, Attacker, Emerald, Meliah Rage, Metal Law, Warfield
Sound Pollution / Mo Better Music
Billy Momo
Sound Pollution / Morrowless Music
Erancnoir, Lustre
Sound Pollution / Nordvis
Ahamkara, Armagedda, Bergraven, Bhleg, Draugurinn, Eitr, Eneferens, Falls Of Rauros, Fedrespor, Forndom, Grift, Izah, Lönndom, Lustre, Murg, Nechochwen, Over The Voids..., Panopticon, Panopticon & Waldgeflüster, Panphage, Panphage / Thul, Prag 83, Saiva, Skogen, Sons Of Crom, Stilla, Ulvesang, Waldgeflüster
Sound Pollution / Odd Note Records
Stiffy Jones
Sound Pollution / Psychout Records
Imperial State Electric, The Hellacopters
Sound Pollution / Sharp Music Sweden
Grand Design
Sound Pollution / Smilodon
Suicide By Tigers
Sound Pollution / Sneaky Foot Records
Patrik Jansson Band
Sound Pollution / Studio Connect
Crea
Sound Pollution / Sun Hill Productions
Glenn Hughes, Human Clay, Reach, Talisman
Sound Pollution / Threeman Recording
Wachenfeldt
Sound Pollution / Threeman Recordings
Alpha Safari, Damnation, Entombed, God Among Insects, Murder Squad, The Mighty Nimbus, The Project Hate MCMXCIX, Twopinteight, Vicious Art
Sound Pollution / Tno Recordings
Svartkonst
Sound Pollution / Transubstans Records
Burning Saviours, Chuck Norris Experiment, Gudars Skymning, In The Labyrinth, Kometen, Nekromant, Three Seasons
Sound Pollution / Triumvirate Records
Astrophobos
Sound Pollution / Troglodyte Records
Wolfsblood
Sound Pollution / Tsp-thunderstruck
Anbaric, Freak Kitchen
Sound Pollution / Unexploded Records
Fimbultyr, Myhrding
Sound Pollution / Version Studio
A Swarm Of The Sun, Eternal Lies
Sound Pollution / Vicisolum Productions
Ash And Coal, Carnal Forge, Diabolical, Divine Ascension, Fredrik Klingwall & Julia Black, Hexed, Korea, Loch Vostok, Malrun, Manticora, Mother Of Millions, Oceanwake, Paara, Persefone, Poem, Prag 83, Reach, Road To Jerusalem, Satans Kadaver, Scarab, Skogen, Skulldrain, Subterranean Masquerade, Thalamus, The Ugly, Volturyon, Winterhorde
Sound Pollution / Wild Kingdom Records
Factory Brains, Heavy Tiger, Hellacopters Rockabilly Tribute, Hellsingland Underground, Psychosomatic Cowboys, Strängen, The Gloria Story, The Leather Nun, The Piggyback Riders
Sound Pollution /dead End Exit Records
Deceptic
Sound Pollution /morrowless Music
Huszar
Sound Pollution /nordvis
Armagedda
Sound Sanctum
Sasha Siem
Soundsup Records
Abney Park, Orphaned Land, Poets Of The Fall
Sous
Anja Schneider
Souterrain Transmissions
CocoRosie, EMA, Laura Gibson, Moon Duo, Musee Mecanique, Zola Jesus
Spatula
MC Cashback
Spectral Sound
Various
Specula Records/audioglobe
Teho Teardo & Blixa Bargeld
Spirit Of The Streets Records
Berliner Weisse, City Saints, Close Combat, Frühstückspause, Hoiter Dipoiter, Loikaemie, Perkele, Rotz & Wasser, Thekenprominenz, Vanilla Muffins, Various, Violent Instinct
Spit & Polish
Laura Cantrell
Spoon Records
Can, Irmin Schmidt, Irmin Schmidt & Bruno Spoerri, Irmin Schmidt & Kumo
Spy Satellite
The Dead Lovers
Squama
Fazer
Starwatch Entertainment Gmbh
Kaffkönig
Station 5
Various
Steel Panther, Inc
Steel Panther
Steve Strange Collective
Visage
Stil Vor Talent
Giorgia Angiuli, Hidden Empire, HVOB, Nicone & Sascha Braemer, Oliver Koletzki, Oliver Koletzki & Fran, Oliver Koletzki & Niko Schwind, Oliver Koletzki Presents, Reinier Zonneveld, Several Definitions, Various
StÖrte.priester
Störte.Priester
Str Mrkd
DJ Surgeles, Jeff Mills
Strangefolk
Kula Shaker
Strangelove Music
Frank Harris & Maria Marquez
Stroboscopic Artefacts
Alessandro Adriani, The Lotus Eaters
Studio 100
Die Biene Maja
Studio Barnhus
Kornel Kovacs, Shakarchi & Straneus, Various
Studio Mule
Atlas, Doctor Umezu Diva, Eiji Nakayama, King Kong Paradise, Mayumi Sonoda With Kichiro Sugino Trio, Motohiko Hamase, Studio Mule, Various, Yoshimi Ueno
Styleheads Music
SCHWARZ
Stylotone
OST/Bernard Herrmann
Subliminal
Various
Sunday Best
Dub Pistols
Sunken Forest
Train
Sunrise
Derrick Morgan, Desmond Dekker
Sunspot
Gregory Isaacs, Hippy Boys, Johnny Osbourne & The Sensations, Keith Hudson, Prince Buster
Suol
Carlo, Chopstick & Johnjon, Fritz Kalkbrenner, Kolja Gerstenberg x Schiggeria, M.ono, Meggy, Paul Kalkbrenner, Fritz Kalkbrenner, Florian Appl, Snad, Till Von Sein
Surfdog/mascot Label Group
Stray Cats
 

T

Tacheles!
A. Engelke/B.Pastewka/J. Malmsheimer/K.M. Sting, Andreas Pietschmann, Anke Engelke, Roger Willemsen, Bastian Pastewka, Benjamin Von Stuckrad Barre, Benjamin von Stuckrad-Barre, Benjamin von Stuckrad-Barre + Clueso, Charly Hübner, Christian Brückner, Christian Ulmen, Christine Westermann, Christoph Waltz/Jürgen Tarrach/August Zirner u.a., Claus Peymann, David Foster Wallace/Lars Eidinger/Christian Ulmen, Deniz Yücel, Devid Striesow, Flake, Frank Goosen, Gabriella Pape, Götz Alsmann, Götz Alsmann, Otto Sander, Götz Alsmann/Christian Brückner/Roger Willemsen..., Hape Kerkeling, Harry Rowohlt, Heinz Strunk, Helge Schneider, Jan Böhmermann, Jan Böhmermann/Klaas Heufer-Umlauf, Jens Harzer, Jochen Malmsheimer, Johann Scheerer, Karen Duve, Katrin Bauerfeind, Lo Malinke, Manfred Krug, Maria Simon, Matthias Brandt, Moritz von Uslar, Robert Seethaler, Roger Willemsen, Roger Willemsen, Isabelle Faust, Sandra Borgmann, Sandra Hüller, Sophie Rois, Stefanie Sargnagel, Sting/Busse/Beikircher/Hildebrandt, Sting/Bus
Tad Records
Various
Tag-7
Bea Nyga, Bea Nyga Und Freunde, Elastiq, Regner, Tobias Regner, Wingenfelder, wingenfelder:Wingenfelder
Talitres
Emily Jane White, Flotation Toy Warning, Idaho, LAISH, Micah P. Hinson, Motorama, Piano Magic, R. Missing, Rachael Dadd, Raoul Vignal, Rivulets, Stranded Horse, The Apartments, The Walkmen, Thousand, UTRO, Will Samson, Will Stratton
Tambourhinoceros
Efterklang/Karsten Fundal, IRAH, Palace Winter, Pardans, The Entrepreneurs
Technicolour
Dauwd, Hieroglyphic Being, Jay Daniel, Machine Woman, Minimal Violence, Octo Octa, Project Pablo, UMFANG
Tell It Records
Aaron Neville
Tendril Tales
Hope Sandoval & The Warm Inventions
Text Und Ton
Clueso, Max Prosa
The Bank Music
Hugo Helmig
The Block/boston Five
New Kids On The Block
The Bottom Line Record Company
Lou Reed & Kris Kistofferson
The Drop
Fat Freddy's Drop
The End Recs./mrs. Green Records
Apoptygma Berzerk
The Head & The Heart, Llc
The Head And The Heart
The Instrument Village
Schwarzbauer, Steaming Satellites, The Builders & The Butchers, The Builders And The Butchers, The Crooked Brothers
The Noise Company
Wild Child
The Nordic Mellow
Siv Jakobsen
The Wombats
The Wombats
These Are My Bones
To Kill A King
Thomas Rettenmaier
Verlag Thomas Rettenmaier
Thrill Jockey
Adult, Alexander Tucker, Arbouretum, Aseethe, Barn Owl, BEAST, Black Pus, Black Pus / Oozing Wound, Black To Comm, Boredoms, Brendon Anderegg, Brian Gibson (Lightning Bolt), Brokeback, Brother JT, Califone, Catherine Irwin, Chicago Underground Duo, Circuit Des Yeux, Colleen, Dan Friel, Daniel Higgs, Date Palms, Dave Heumann (Arbouretum), David Byrne, David Daniell And Douglas McCombs, Dommengang, Double Dagger, Dustin Wong, Dustin Wong & Takako Minekawa, E, Elena Setien, Eleventh Dream Day, Emptyset, ENDON, Entrance, Eternal Tapestry, Eternal Tapestry & Sun Araw, Evan Caminiti (Barn Owl), Fennesz / Daniell / Buck, Fox Millions Duo, Freakwater, Fred Anderson & Hamid Drake, Future Islands, Glenn Jones, Glenn Jones & Matthew Azevedo, Golden Retriever, Golden Void, Grumbling Fur, Guardian Alien, Heat Leisure, Helen Money, High Places, Holy Sons, House And Land, Human Bell, Hush Arbors / Arbouretum, Imbogodom, Isotope 217, Jack Rose, Jack Rose/D. Charles Speer & The Helix, Jackie Lynn (Circuit Des Yeux), Jan St. W
Time No Place
Psychic Health, Skin Town
Tirk
Greg Wilson
To Kill A King
To Kill A King
Tobago Records
The Silverettes
Toff Music
Coone, Da Tweekaz, Hard Driver, Psyko Punkz, Various
Token
Antigone, Inigo Kennedy, Various
Toothpaste
Tentenko
Top Stop Music
Laurence Jones
Transmat
Francesco Tristano
Transmission Reordings
The King Blues
Trashmouth
Chupa Cabra / No Friendz, Madonnatron, Madonnatron, Meatraffle, Peter Harris, The Fat White Family
Traum
Thyladomid
Tubareckorz
Knorkator
Tuff City
Various
Turtlemusik
Port Cities
Twilight Enterprise
Mr. Tophat
Two Gentlemen
Anna Aaron, Puts Marie, Sophie Hunger, The Animen, The Young Gods
 

U

U Ok?
Boy Pablo, Gundelach
U16
Angela Lenz, Brüder Grimm, Kiddy Club, Kiddys Corner Band, Kiddys Corner Band Und Christian Tasche, The Countdown Singers, Various
Uknowy
Like
Una Music
Chapeau Claque, Northern Lite, Northern Lite Vs. The White Noize, Various
Unday
Faces On TV, Millionaire, Trixie Whitley
Underdog Records
You Me At Six
Unearthly Vision
The Physics House Band
Unexpected Records
Jeangu Macrooy
Unorthodox Records
The Church
Untrue Records
Alpines
Usm Verlag
Abenteuer Dinoland, Das Wilde Pack, Die Drei ???, Die Feriendetektive, Die Legenden Von Andor, Hörspiel, Pumuckl, Schulcafé Pustekuchen, Sternenfohlen, Sternenschweif
 

V

Vandit
Chris Bekker, Paul Van Dyk
Vcl Media
Das Geheimnis Der Bäume, Der Nussknacker, Der Schneemann, Der Wind In Den Weiden, Dr. Stefan Frädrich, Kaluoka'Hina - Das Zauberriff, Limbradur, Love Guide, Magic Sex Line, Minka Prince, Sophie Logan, Jerry Steel, Nicky, Sophie Logan, Fash, Paula Rowe, Sophie Logan, Chris Hilton, Sophie Logan, Chris Hilton, Jerry Steel, Curly Ann, Various
Ventrella Records/bloodshot
Joel Paterson
Veritable Records
Yvonne Catterfeld
Vermillion
Moulin Frites (Rose Elinor Dougall), Rose Elinor Dougall
Versatile
Zombie Zombie
Very Me Records
Boy George
Vinyl Recordings
Martina McBride
Vision Soundcarriers
Various
 

W

W.e.r.f.
Dijf Sanders, MDCIII
Wall Of Sound/pias
Grace Jones, Mogwai, Propellerheads, Scala & Kolacny Brothers
Wandamusik
Wanda
Warp
!!! (Chk Chk Chk), AFX, Aphex Twin, Autechre, B12, Battles, Bibio, Boards Of Canada, Brian Eno, Broadcast, Broadcast & The Focus Group, Children Of Alice, Clark, Daniel Rossen, Danny Brown, Darkstar, Eno * Hyde, Flying Lotus, Future Brown, GAIKA, Gonjasufi, Gravenhurst, Grizzly Bear, Harmonic 313, Hudson Mohawke, Jackson, Jackson And His Computerband, Jamie Lidell, Kelela, Kelly Moran, Kwes., Leila, LFO, LoneLady, Lorenzo Senni, Mark Pritchard, Maximo Park, mira calix, Mount Kimbie, Nightmares On Wax, Oneohtrix Point Never, patten, Plaid, Plaid & Bob Jaroc, Rustie, Seefeel, Shobaleader One, Squarepusher, Squarepusher x Z-Machines, Sweet Exorcist, The Hundred In The Hands, The Other People Place, TNGHT, Tyondai Braxton, Yves Tumor
Watch It Now
Fitness & Yoga / Tara Stiles
Watertower
OST/Benjamin Wallfisch, OST/Ramin Djawadi, OST/Various
Wavemen Records
Annie Bloch, Lucas Newman, Sedman, We Spread Shiny Shit
We Love You
I Am Kloot
Weathermaker Music
Clutch, King Hobo, Lionize, The Bakerton Group
Welcome Home Music
De Fofftig Penns, Sebastian Hackel, The Fog Joggers
Well Media
Various
Wenders Music
OST / Various
Werkdiscs
Actress, Helena Hauff, Moiré
Westbourne
Rotten Hill Gang
Weyerworks / Omn Label Services
The Weyers
What's Your Rupture
Bodega, Shogun & The Sheets
Whoop!
Ant Antic
Wild Recordings
Wild Lies
Wire Boat
Tom Williams
Wohnzimmer Records
A Life, A Song, A Cigarette, Alterno Boy, Brosd Koal, Darren Hayman, Destroyed But Not Defeated, Fuzzman, GODS, Hidden By The Grapes, Kreisky, Magic Delphin, One Two Three Cheers And A Tiger, PAENDA, Paradies Der Tiere, Petsch Moser, RIAN, Rotifer, Shy, Telquist, The Beautiful Kantine Band, The Boys You Know, The Incredible Staggers, Velojet, We Walk Walls, Wild Evel And The Trashbones, Your Ten Mofo
Wonderfulsound
Monks Road Social
Wonderland Records
Markus Segschneider, Martin Müller, Peter Finger, Ralf Gauck, Ray Austin & Friends
World In Sound
Blind Illusion, Coogans Bluff, Doctor Cyclops, Imaad Wasif, Postures, Prisma Circus, Samsara Blues Experiment, Sun And The Wolf, The Flying Eyes, The Machine, Vvlva
Wormfood
Nubiyan Twist
 

X

X2 Recordings Ltd
Pet Shop Boys, Pet Shop Boys Feat. Example
 

Y

Yala
Willie J Healey
Year0001
Yung Lean
Year001
Viagra Boys
Yes Wave
Playgroup
Yokozuna
Go March
Yto Records
Yiddish Twist Orchestra
 

Z

Zef Records
Die Antwoord
Zero Hour
Gordon Raphael, Johanna Amelie
Zerodeo
Zervas & Pepper